|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006748533
ISBN: 0006748538
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006748533
ISBN: 0006748538
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ragged Bears
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781870817059
ISBN: 1870817052
Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ragged Bears
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781870817059
ISBN: 1870817052
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey, Moira (Il) Kemp
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mathew Price Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781842482100
ISBN: 1842482106
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006748533
ISBN: 0006748538
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, Ex School library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flat Man
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: School Book Fairs Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780951684412
ISBN: 0951684418
Description: Moira Kemp. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 17/03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780006748533
ISBN: 0006748538
Description: Good. 0006748538. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440405047
ISBN: 0440405041
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440405047
ISBN: 0440405041
Description: Fine. 2008. read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Not price clipped. read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Good. Color Photographs. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey; Illustrator-Moira Kemp
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles
Date Published: 1988-08
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Very Good. 0812059751 Bonus Book Included ** / The Ankle Grabber Rose Impey, Moira Kemp Hardcover in very good condition with some wear to dustjacket visible/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gingham Dog Press
ISBN-13: 9780769633688
ISBN: 0769633684
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Acceptable. Marking on fpd- read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Gingham Dog Press
Date Published: 8/16/2004
ISBN-13: 9780769633688
ISBN: 0769633684
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Flat Man
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gingham Dog Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780769633688
ISBN: 0769633684
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creepies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flat Man
by
Impey, Rose
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Kemp, Moira. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 41 p. Creepies Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gingham Dog Press
ISBN-13: 9780769633688
ISBN: 0769633684
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gingham Dog Press
ISBN-13: 9780769633688
ISBN: 0769633684
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Flat Man (Creepies)
by
Rose Impey
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles
ISBN-13: 9780812059755
ISBN: 0812059751
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|