» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flat Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Flat Man

by Rose Impey

About this title: The flat man is so thin, he can squeeze in through any crack. He could even slide into your bed without your knowing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Flat Man (Creepies) used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £1.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006748533 ISBN: 0006748538

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Flat Man (Creepies) used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006748533 ISBN: 0006748538

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £1.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ragged Bears Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781870817059 ISBN: 1870817052

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £1.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ragged Bears Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781870817059 ISBN: 1870817052

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey, Moira (Il) Kemp

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mathew Price Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781842482100 ISBN: 1842482106

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flat Man (Creepies) used book

Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006748533 ISBN: 0006748538

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, Ex School library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man

by Rose Impey

price: £2.07

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: School Book Fairs Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780951684412 ISBN: 0951684418

Description: Moira Kemp. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flat Man (Creepies) used book

Flat Man (Creepies)

by Impey, Rose

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 17/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780006748533 ISBN: 0006748538

Description: Good. 0006748538. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440405047 ISBN: 0440405041

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flat Man (Creepies)

by Impey, Rose

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440405047 ISBN: 0440405041

Description: Fine. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Good. Color Photographs. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey; Illustrator-Moira Kemp

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Very Good. 0812059751 Bonus Book Included ** / The Ankle Grabber Rose Impey, Moira Kemp Hardcover in very good condition with some wear to dustjacket visible/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flat Man (Creepies) used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingham Dog Press ISBN-13: 9780769633688 ISBN: 0769633684

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Acceptable. Marking on fpd- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flat Man (Creepies) used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gingham Dog Press Date Published: 8/16/2004 ISBN-13: 9780769633688 ISBN: 0769633684

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flat Man used book

The Flat Man

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingham Dog Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780769633688 ISBN: 0769633684

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creepies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flat Man

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Kemp, Moira. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 41 p. Creepies Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flat Man (Creepies) used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingham Dog Press ISBN-13: 9780769633688 ISBN: 0769633684

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Flat Man (Creepies) used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gingham Dog Press ISBN-13: 9780769633688 ISBN: 0769633684

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Flat Man (Creepies)

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles ISBN-13: 9780812059755 ISBN: 0812059751

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.