» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

About this title: Angelou writes about her travels in Africa, particularly Ghana (including a romance with an African Muslim), as well as her trip to Germany with an American acting troupe, where she must face her own prejudices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394521435 ISBN: 0394521439

Description: Good in Good + jacket. Ex-Library---210 pages. Ex-library. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679457749 ISBN: 0679457747

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some writing in text, US orders ship with delivery confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679457749 ISBN: 0679457747

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394521435 ISBN: 0394521439

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394521435 ISBN: 0394521439

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: GOOD. USED personal name label present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: Good. 113-w Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394521435 ISBN: 0394521439

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some stains on jacket. Clean text. Tight bind. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679457749 ISBN: 0679457747

Description: Very Good. 0679457747 PAPERBACK-IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Some wear to dust cover, pages in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.46

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage/Random House, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: Very good. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394521435 ISBN: 0394521439

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: Good. 067973404X Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Maya Angelou

price: £6.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394521435 ISBN: 0394521439

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.13

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679457749 ISBN: 0679457747

Description: Fair. 0679457747 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Warped pages. Most items within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

price: £6.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394521435 ISBN: 0394521439

Description: Like New. Book Looks gr8, No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ slight reader's slant/ spine tight, pages clean/ personal gift inscription on front page read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: £6.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Random House ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394521435 ISBN: 0394521439

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st. Clean Bright DJ, Clean, Tight, Bright Book. Unclipped. Smallest amount of edgewear on DJ. In Mylar cover. Excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. Rare. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr

price: £6.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679734048 ISBN: 067973404X

Description: 5 1/2 x 8. 208 pgs. In very good, clean condition. Pages lightly tanned. Angelou's account of her travels in Africa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes used book

All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

by Angelou, Maya