» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Florence and the Medici: The Pattern of Control

by J R Hale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Florence and the Medici

by Hale, J R

price: £4.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Book Condition: Fine; Jacket Condition: Fine Art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by Hale, John Rigby

price: £5.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Good. Good pbk, covers creased, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Florence and the Medici

by J.R. Hale

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500250594 ISBN: 0500250596

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by J.R. Hale

price: £6.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0500273014. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by Hale, J.R.

price: £8.28

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 208 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Glossy white wraps. Creased at spine. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by Hale, J. R.

price: £9.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1977. Thames and Hudson. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 208pp. 36 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by J. R. Hale

price: £9.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983-08 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Very Good. Readerwear creasing to the spine and / or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by Hale, J. R.

price: £9.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: 8vo, paperback. Good condition. Covers creased & lightly soiled w/ transparent coating beginning to peel up around edges; prev. owner's name-label, interior clean, binding firm. 208 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by Hale

price: £9.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Thames & Hudson, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Good. GOOD TRADE PAPER TEXT CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by Hale, J. R.

price: £10.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1986 Reprint, cover has plastic peeling, shelfwear, rubs, clean inside text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambrosia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by J. R. Hale

price: £10.52

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES HUDSON Date Published: 1977

Description: Published by THAMES HUDSON in 1977, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, wear to edges, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by J.R. Hale

price: £12.11

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500250594 ISBN: 0500250596

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 208pp. Tan cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white plates. The first account which explains the causes and nature of the Medici's power of patronage, both in the periods of Cosimo and Lorenzo, and the period of the Grand Dukes. Book plate at front paste down, overall a fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control (1st Edition)

by Hale, J. R.

price: £13.25

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500250594 ISBN: 0500250596

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. FINE/VG+ 1977 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION THAMES & HUDSON HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ., ELEGANT 1ST EDITION OF A HIGHLY READABLE & WELL-RESEARCHED MEDICI STUDY. ILLUSTRATED WITH MANY ORIGINAL GLOSSY PHOTOS. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Florence and the Medici the Pattern of Control

by Hale, J R

price: £19.83

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames And Hudson, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500250594 ISBN: 0500250596

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; Usual library stamps and markings, covered in clear plastic. 700gms weight. 0500250596. Index; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by J.R. Hale

price: £38.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500250594 ISBN: 0500250596

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici

by J.R. Hale

price: £41.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500250594 ISBN: 0500250596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Florence and the Medici: The Pattern of Control

by Hale, J R

price: £45.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Florence and the Medici: the Pattern of Control

by J. R. Hale

price: £48.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500273012 ISBN: 0500273014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.