» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Florences Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Florences Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Gene Florence

About this title: Collectors have depended on Gene Florence's books since 1972 for accurate information and values. This book includes every pattern featured in his "Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Collectible Glassware from the 40s, 50s, and 60s" and "Collector's Encyclopedia of Elegant Glassware", as well as many more--nearly 400 patterns in all. With every pattern, Florence provides the names, the company which made the glass, dates of production, colors available, and photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s, Vol. 2 used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s, Vol. 2

by Gene Florence

price: £7.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574321777 ISBN: 1574321773

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide new book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Gene Florence

price: £9.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s

by Gene Florence

price: £10.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £11.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: Good. 8.5 x 11. Heavy edge wear and a few cover scrapes, corners and ends of spine heavily bumped, remainder mark, 176 pages, organized alphabetically by main pattern element such as coin, has color illustration of glass piece with pattern name, company, years and colors for the 1920s through the 1960s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Florence, Gene; Florence, Cathy

price: £13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Identification guide for glassware from 1920s-1960s. 175 pages, illustrated, no prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s

by Florence, Gene

price: £13.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Collector Books-Schroeder, Paducah KY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: Very good+ paperback. illustrated. 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s new book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s

by Gene Florence

price: £13.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s, Vol. 2 used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s, Vol. 2

by Florence, Gene

price: £13.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574321777 ISBN: 1574321773

Description: Very Good. 1574321773 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Florences Glassware Pattern Identification Guide new book

Florences Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Florence, Gene And Florence, Cathy

price: £13.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: New. Collectors have depended on Gene Florence's books since 1972 for accurate information and values. This book includes every pattern featured in his "Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Collectible Glassware from the 40s, 50s, and 60s" and "C... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide-Book 1 new book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide-Book 1

by Florence, Gene, and Florence, Cathy

price: £14.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p. Color illustrations, identification. Easy identification for glassware from the 1920s through the 1960s. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s new book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s

by Gene Florence

price: £14.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Florences Glassware Pattern Identification Guide new book

Florences Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Florence, Gene, and Florence, Cathy

price: £15.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s {First Edition} used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From the 1920s Through the 1960s {First Edition}

by Florence, Gene

price: £15.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book has 176 pages and is profusely illustrated. The rear cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide new book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide

by Gene Florence

price: £16.68

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1998th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320459 ISBN: 1574320459

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Depression Glass is as popular as ever and the glass from the 1930s through the 1960s seems even to be gaining ground. Collectors have depended on Gene Florence's books since 1972 for accurate information and values. His new Glassware Pattern Identification Guide, a book that has been needed for many years, will make a great ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide Volume II new book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide Volume II

by Gene Florence

price: £16.68

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574321777 ISBN: 1574321773

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Gene Florence's second edition of his Glassware Pattern Identification Guide includes every pattern featured in his other price guides, as well as many more-nearly 500 patterns in all. A carefully planned close-up photograph of a representative piece for every pattern shows great detail to make identification easy. With ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide, Volume II, Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide, Volume II, Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s

by Florence, Gene

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback 8 1/2"x11" Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574321777 ISBN: 1574321773

Description: many color photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, cover slightly rubbed, 207pp. +1ad ISBN 1-57432-177-3, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware new book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware

by Gene Florence

price: £20.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574321777 ISBN: 1574321773

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s, Vol. 2 used book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s, Vol. 2

by Gene Florence

price: £34.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574321777 ISBN: 1574321773

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s, Vol. 2 new book

Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware From 1900 Through the 1960s, Vol. 2

by Gene Florence

price: £38.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574321777 ISBN: 1574321773

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.