» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

All in the Mind: Reincarnation, Hypnotic Regression, Stigmata, Multiple Personality, and Other Little-Understood Powers of the Mind

by Ian Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Good. Post-library hardcover. some stamps. no marks or writing within text. no dust cover. edges rubbed. RTB133. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very Good. 0385179154 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very Good. 0385179154 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 8/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £5.87

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Good. 0385179154 * Hardcover Book with dust jacket is used in good condition. Withdrawn from a library with the usual card pocket, library stamps, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Unknown Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All in the Mind

by Ian Wilson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Unknown Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All in the Mind: Reincarnation, Hypnotic Regression, Stigmata, Multiple Personality, and Other Little-Understood Powers of the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Page edges heavily foxed; DJ faded, light soil, edgeworn with multiple small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. As new. In price-clipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0385179154. Reincarnation, hypnotic regression, stigmata, multiple personality, and other little-understood powers of the mind; 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very Good. 0385179154 Fine/Fine minus in Mylar DJ, Book is Fine, Jacket in Mylar is price clipped, 2 very short tears, light wear at top of spine, Carefully Packaged (Edition: Reprint)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind: Reincarnation, Hypnotic Regression, Stigmata, Multiple Personality, and Other Little-Understood Powers of the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine in very good dust jacket. 8vo, 268 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book in jacket with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £6.81

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: VG+/VG- 0385179154. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn, a bit chipped at top of spine but a nice clean copy.; 8vo; 267 pages; OCCULT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Ian Wilson

price: £7.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very Good. VG+ book/Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Book Cloth/Bds. VG. Ex-Library. 8vo. ISBN: 0-385-17915-4. Clean text; edges slightly soiled; binding has a little scuffing on lower edges; slightly cocked.; usual library distinctions. Jacket is untorn, myl ar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All in the Mind; Reincarnation, Hypnotic Regression, Stigmata, Multiple Personality, and Other Little-Understood Powers of the

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Doubleday & Company 1982. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: /Good. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Good dustjacket; 5.5 x 8.5"; 267 pgs; Internals are very clean; author analyzes some of the cases of reincarnation which seem to be genuine; Illustrated with b/w photos; Reprint ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1982

Description: 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond., NF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All in the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £8.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385179157 ISBN: 0385179154

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All in the Mind: Reincarnation, Hypnotic Regression, Stigmata, Multiple Personality, and Other Little-Understood Powers of the Mind

by Wilson, Ian

price: £9.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Co. Inc, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: 8vo VG+/VG+ Full colour DJ. Very excellent copy. B&W photos. Health & Medicine. 5-28-1350. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.