» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flower fairies of the garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flower fairies of the garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: For the first time in over 10 years all eight original "Flower Fairies" books have been re-designed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780216921528 ISBN: 021692152X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 25/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Good. 0723237581. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1987

Description: 16mo pb unpaginated VG++ 65 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marks and Spencer Limited Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. Corners and spine ends bumped. Edges rubbed. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First in This Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Cicely Mary Barker. Very Good in Very Good jacket. The jacket is a little creased to the top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden new book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker, Cicely Mary Barker

price: £2.25

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Very good. Very good book in very good dust jacket. No inscription. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Garden new book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £3.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 56 pages. (56 pages) "flower fairies of the garden". illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden: Poems and Pictures used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden: Poems and Pictures

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £4.11

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, Uk Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Garden (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £4.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: 25 October, 1990. Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Garden (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker (Illustrator)

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies S. ) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies S. )

by Cicely Mary Barker (Illustrator)

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Illustrated in black & white & colour, very good in very good jacket. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie

Description: Illus by Cicely Mary Barker. Very good book. Later reprint. Green pictorial boards, colour pictures. A few light marks and some edge-wear to covers. Inscription in ink and pencil crayon to front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLACKIE ISBN-13: 9780216887107 ISBN: 0216887100

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLACKIE ISBN-13: 9780216887107 ISBN: 0216887100

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1990

Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Very Good in dw jacket. Small format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216887107 ISBN: 0216887100

Description: Good. 197-x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216887107 ISBN: 0216887100

Description: Good. DJ wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Warne Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  17 out of 17

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.