» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flower fairies of the trees

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Flower fairies of the trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: First published in the 1920s, the "Flower Fairy" books by Cicely Mary Barker have delighted generations of children with their exquisite illustrations and engaging poems. In "Flower Fairies of the Spring" we meet twenty charming fairies including the Bluebell Fairy, the Daffodil Fairy and the Primrose Fairy. Each fairy encourages us to look at ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 2099 ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: VG. Hardcover, with dust jacket. small nick to top edge, inscription on first free end paper otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: Very good. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY. D/J HAS SMALL TEARS TO EDGES. PAGES VERY CLEAN. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: New. Please allow 4-5 days delivery Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Blackie, London

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: krokodile books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker, Cicely Mary Barker

price: £2.25

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £4.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie and Sons Ltd, Glasgow ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: Cicely Mary Barker. Very Good in Good jacket. 1972 dated in the book original selling price 50p. The pages are very good. The cover is edge worn. There is a name and address sticker in the book. The jacket has 3 closed tears repaired to the reverse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £4.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780216921542 ISBN: 0216921546

Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Good. Slight wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLACKIE & SON LTD (UK)

Description: Published by BLACKIE & SON LTD (UK) in N/A. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.18

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie, London ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.18

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: Good. Little soiling on dj. writing inside cover and on title page. Used-Good Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.77

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: New. 0723263183 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.77

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Normal wear---100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.79

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Blackie London and Glasgow

Description: Good. Good. inscription on front end page. d.j. has slight edgewear. tight binding. slight edgewear to book. clean &clear text. hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 30/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.17

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: Very Good. 0216887119 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely

price: £6.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Blackie Date Published: No date ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 50p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: New. BRAND NEW. UP7. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely

price: £6.55

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: FINE. Paperback-0723263183 [BARKER, CICELY] FLOWER FAIRIES OF THE TREES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.