» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Flower Fairies of the Trees: Poems and Pictures

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: A collection of illustrated poems describing a variety of flowering trees.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BLACKIE Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie and Sons Ltd, Glasgow ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Cicely Mary Barker. Good/Fair. The pages are clean and bright. There is a name written in the book in two colours of ink. The cover is edge worn the corners are stubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees: Poems and Pictures

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £1.26

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie & Sons Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. owners name neatly inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees: Poems and Pictures

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £1.26

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £2.00

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

price: £2.30

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Very good. Paperback Copy. Book may contain one notable sign of wear. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £3.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £4.13

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Card Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Cicely Mary Barker. VG. No Jacket. Pictorial card wraps. Colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Acceptable. Personal inscription inside. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees: Poems and Pictures

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872260221 ISBN: 0872260224

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees: Poems and Pictures

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872260221 ISBN: 0872260224

Description: Fine. Looks like new for age, with light shelf-wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie & Son Date Published: 05/09/1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees: Poems and Pictures

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLACKIE Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: Good. Good. name of previous owner on front end page. no marks. slight edgewear. tight binding clean & clear text. paperback 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Faires of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely, Mary

price: £7.32

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780216898684 ISBN: 0216898684

Description: No date. Blackie. Softback. Book-VG+. 7x4.5. 52pp. 24 colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £7.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Thus Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780872260221 ISBN: 0872260224

Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall Very Good in boards. Very light wear to boards; ink inscription on half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £8.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780872260221 ISBN: 0872260224

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £9.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Bedrick/Blackie Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780872260221 ISBN: 0872260224

Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Fine in J Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cecily Mary Barker

price: £13.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedrick/Blackie 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780872260221 ISBN: 0872260224

Description: ISBN 0872260224. Small Hardback. First American Printing thus. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Slight smoky odor due to previous owner being a smoker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees: Poems and Pictures

price: £24.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872260221 ISBN: 0872260224

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.