» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flower Net

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Flower Net

by Lisa See

About this title: A story of murder, suspense, and lost love, set in China. When first the son of the American ambassador to China, and then the son of a powerful Chinese entrepreneur are found murdered, an international investigation is set up, which reunites American attorney David Stark and his former mistress, the Chinese investigator Liu Hulan. A "New York ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

The Flower Net

by See, Lisa

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow, U.K. Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine. Area of scratching to front edge of front cover. Some rubbing to edges. Yellow stain to area of front edge of front cover and first few pages, otherwise text VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by See, Lisa

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.26

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Net (Red Princess Mysteries) used book

Flower Net (Red Princess Mysteries)

by Lisa See

price: £1.53

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780812978681 ISBN: 0812978684

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.57

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677011 ISBN: 0712677011

Description: Good. THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.57

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Good. THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Flower Net used book

Flower Net

by See, Lisa

price: £1.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677011 ISBN: 0712677011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1-4 x 9 1-2. 291pp, all orders processed promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Net

by See, Lisa

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London. Hardcover, 1st edition Date Published: 1997

Description: Black cloth gilt, 8vo, 290pp. Very Good copy in v.g. d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: Good. Ex library. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £2.02

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712679114 ISBN: 0712679111

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £2.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow, London, England Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Paperback Small crease to corner front cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £2.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099785415 ISBN: 0099785412

Description: 1998-11-05. Arrow Books Ltd. New edition. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 352pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £2.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Century 1997, Near fine in near fine dustjacket., #sh2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £3.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677011 ISBN: 0712677011

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Top of dj on spine is bumped else vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by See, Lisa

price: £3.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712677011 ISBN: 0712677011

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1997 FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT HARDBACK BYCENTURY LONDON. LOVELY UNCLIPPED DUST JACKET. LIKE NEW TEXT AND ENDPAPERS. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by See, Lisa

price: £3.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712677011 ISBN: 0712677011

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT HARDBACK. NICE CLEAN FIRM TEXTAND BRIGHT ENDPAPERS. NOT WRITTEN IN. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. GOOD UNFADED DUSTJACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677011 ISBN: 0712677011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Flower Net used book

The Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677011 ISBN: 0712677011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Net used book

Flower Net

by Lisa See

price: £4.12

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780712677011 ISBN: 0712677011

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Net [Abridged] [Audiobook] used audio book

Flower Net [Abridged] [Audiobook]

by See, Lisa

price: £4.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780553478020 ISBN: 0553478028

Description: Very good. x library/great shape/quality and price match. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lilnicky.books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The interior

The interior

by Lisa See

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.86!

Dragon Bones

Dragon Bones

by Lisa See

see all from £4.37!

new only from £38.31!

Snow Flower and the Secret Fan

Snow Flower and the Secret Fan

by L See

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!

Crooked shadow

Crooked shadow

by Lisa See

see all from £5.57!

new only from £15.22!

On Gold Mountain: The One Hundred Year Odyssey of a Chinese American Family

On Gold Mountain: The One Hundred Year Odyssey of a Chinese American Family

by Lisa See

see all from £7.43!

new only from £7.70!

Peony in Love

Peony in Love

by Lisa See

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!