|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Flying Dragons: The South Vietnamese Air Force
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons. the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh Robert C.
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Osprey
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780850458190
ISBN: 0850458196
Description: Condition. Very good / Price clipped Very good. First edition. 222pp. This book fills a major gap in the coverage of the air war over southeast Asia. A product of peerless research it contains over 100, 000 words of text, 150 black and white photos, 20 colour photos and six pages of full colour VNAF insignia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gallimaufry Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: The South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Asher Shahar, Inc.,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 07/2007
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 07/2007
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 07/2007
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 07/2007
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 07/2007
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 07/2007
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Robert C. Mikesh
Edition: 2005
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. This book contains the most complete history of the South Vietnamese Air Force that surviving records and accounts can convey. In many ways, this is an American story; since VNAF was organized, trained, equipped, and attained its maximum strength under the tutelage of the US military. In view of numbers of aircraft, the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Collector Bookstore,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Robert C Mikesh
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Robert C. Mikesh
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 2005-05-30
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C.
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Osprey, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780850458190
ISBN: 0850458196
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 224pp, inc. index. Lavishly illus. in colour & b&w. read more
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Mikesh, Robert C.
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Osprey Publishing, London, England
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780850458190
ISBN: 0850458196
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 972gms, 223 pages. This book presents the history of the independent South Vietnamese Air Force, or Flying Dragons, and in doing so covers a gap in the coverage of the air war over Southeast Asia. A product of peerless research, this book contains over 100, 000 words of text, 150 black and white photographs, 20 colour photos, and 6 pages of full-colour VNAF insignia. Book ... read more
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Robert C. Mikesh
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 2005-05-30
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons: the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Robert C. Mikesh
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flying Dragons the South Vietnamese Air Force
by
Robert C. Mikesh
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764321580
ISBN: 0764321587
Description: New Hardcover, 200 pages. Schiffer Publishing (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|