» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Daniel Ford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)

by Daniel Ford

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books ISBN-13: 9781560980117 ISBN: 1560980117

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)

by Ford, Daniel

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books ISBN-13: 9781560980117 ISBN: 1560980117

Description: Fair. 1560980117 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Daniel Ford

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £5.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Books ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Good. 1560985410 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)

by Daniel Ford

price: £6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560980117 ISBN: 1560980117

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £6.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Washington Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)

by Ford, Daniel

price: £6.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books ISBN-13: 9781560980117 ISBN: 1560980117

Description: Fair. 1560980117 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £7.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent copy with light wear. Unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Daniel Ford

price: £7.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: NF. Large paperback in excellent condition, nice gift copy, illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

price: £7.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover. copyright. 1963. ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £8.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Reading Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good, clean reading copy showing creasing to covers. The story of the formation of the covert American air force unit in Southeast Asia which defended Burma against the Japanese in 1941-42. Contains 450 pages including index. Next post dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £9.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781560980117 ISBN: 1560980117

Description: Good in good dust jacket. clean tight unmarked text with DJ with some wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. Smithsonian History of Aviation Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £9.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date Published: later printing thus, 1997

Description: Very Good soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 450pp, illus. edgewear, corners curled, cover. clean and tight text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Tigers Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £9.96

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Fine. 1560985410. 1.26 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £9.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Very Good. 6 By 9" Slight damage to tips of corners, one pg folded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £9.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Smithsonian Inst Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £10.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Smithsonian Institution..., Washington Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book club edition. Hardcover. B&W photos. Fine book in near fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Tigers Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £10.59

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Fine. 1560985410. 1.26 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flying Tigers

by Ford, Daniel

price: £10.59

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover in price-clipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £11.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Very Good. 8.8 x 6 x 1.3 inches. Shelfwear to lower edge of pages, otherwise firm and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flying Tigers; Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £11.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Military History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 8" x 5-1/2", 450 pages, indexed, illustrated. Smithsonian History of Aviation series. A very good copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Daniel Ford

price: £11.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithonian Institute Press 1991 1st ed. 450p, Washington Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781560980117 ISBN: 1560980117

Description: Highlighting on a handful of pages. Otherwise clean and tight and almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group used book

Flying Tigers: Claire Chennault and the American Volunteer Group

by Ford, Daniel

price: £11.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560985419 ISBN: 1560985410

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.