» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £5.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Signed by author on title page and dated 6/24/00. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Very good condition. Book, 233 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £5.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1994 Rutgers U. soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean & bright with little reading wear, spine is not creased, light edgewear, covers mildly rubbed & starting to curl just a little bit. Great shape! 233 p. Index. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £8.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wrappers exhibit some mild wear to corners. Lower textblock has some small areas of mild soiling present. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Very Good. 233 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Colorfully illustrated cover. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes preface, 8 chapters, index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £9.56

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: As New. 0813520975. Inscribed by author.; 0.64 x 8.49 x 5.53 Inches; 233 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £9.56

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Near Fine. 233 pgs. Clean, lightly used softcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

price: £9.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken spine, Slight Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence new book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £10.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: New. Paperback, 1997; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £10.92

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Covers show light edge wear, corners show light curl. Presentation to prev owner on first page signed ( first name only ) by author. Clean and unmarked text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence new book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

price: £11.87

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: New. New, some minor wear from sitting on my shelf, Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Very Good. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED xiv, 233 pp., index; 22 cm. PRESENTATION COPY. Signed by the author, with a personalized inscription. Light shelfwear. "A writer for the Washington Post for twenty-five years, Colman McCarthy is well respected as a pacifist, teacher, journalist, and advocate of nonviolence. In his twice-weekly columns which are nationally syndicated, he has extolled nonviolence as both a philosophy and a practical way of life. As a high-school, college, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £15.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520964 ISBN: 0813520967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. usual library markings, some edge wear, clean text throughout. xiv, 233 p., index. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence new book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £16.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £17.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Fine. Signed by Author This book is autographed and inscribed by the author on the 1st page. It is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps, scuffs and small chips. There is no creasing on the spine. The inscription reads: " Dear Jennifer-Bless you always-Hooray for Rangeview! Your Friend, Colman McCarthy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence new book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

price: £19.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

price: £5.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Good. Sticker rear wrap; writing half-title page. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

price: £5.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Good. Ex-library. Some wear, some interior markings. Good reading copy. DPL110108 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by Colman McCarthy

price: £6.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £7.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Good. 0813520975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £8.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: VG- 233pp. Index. Owner's inscription FEP, wear extremities, rubbing wraps, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence used book

All of One Peace: Essays on Nonviolence

by McCarthy, Colman

price: £9.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520971 ISBN: 0813520975

Description: Good. Interior clean. Dampstain to edges of first few pp. in. Lite to moderate wear/creasing to wraps. read more