» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Foley is Good: And the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Foley is Good: And the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

About this title: In "Foley Is Good," Mick Foley -- former Commissioner of the World Wrestling Federation, aka Cactus Jack, Dude Love, and Mankind -- picks up right where his smash #1 "New York Times" bestseller "Have a Nice Day " left off, giving readers an inside look at the behind-the-scenes action in the Federation. With total honesty and riotous humor, Mick Foley shines a spotlight into some of the hidden corners of the World Wrestling Federation. From the ongoing controversy surrounding "backyard wrestling" to the real story behind his now-infamous "I Quit" match with The Rock, Foley covers all the bases ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Foley is Good used book

Foley is Good

by Mick Foley

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good used book

Foley is Good

by Mick Foley

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780007145089 ISBN: 000714508X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good used book

Foley is Good

by Foley, Mick

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: Good. Ex library stock in good condition. Fly leaf missing. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Foley, Mick

price: £13.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: 2001. CollinsWillow. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 9.5x6.5. 482pp. Several colour & b/w illus inc b/w frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Foley, Mick

price: £15.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: 2001. CollinsWillow. Hard Cover. Book-Near fine. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 482pp. Frontis, many colour & b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is good: and the real world is faker than wrestling used book

Foley is good: and the real world is faker than wrestling

by Foley, Mick

price: £34.94

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: CollinsWillow, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. xi, 482 p. : ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Near fine condition. CollinsWillow, 2001. First UK edition-first printing(9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small marks on the front and back cover) with Dj(small nick, crease and scratch on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with many colour, b/w photos. Nice & clean pages as new with a small nick on the edge of the pages, light shelf wear on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good used book

Foley is Good

by Mick Foley

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Foley is Good used book

Foley is Good

by Mick Foley

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: Acceptable. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Foley is Good used book

Foley is Good

by Mick Foley

price: £2.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0007126549. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Foley is Good used book

Foley is Good

by Mick Foley

price: £5.04

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins Willow, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007126545 ISBN: 0007126549

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line w/ 1 present)---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: Good in yes jacket. Hardcover used goodLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling used book

Foley is Good: and the Real World is Faker Than Wrestling

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393007 ISBN: 0060393009

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more