|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This volume of memoirs covers the years from Wiesel's childhood in Sighet, Transylvania to his marriage in 1969, with an emphasis on the lovers and friends who have enriched his life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
(125 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie, And Rothschild, Jon (Translated By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: Good. 0805210288 In Great Condition Softcover ~ minor shelf-wear, minor water-damage, slight warping, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786206735
ISBN: 078620673X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Elie Wiesel
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995-11-14
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In these memoirs Wiesel covers his experiences in the concentration camps, his stay in a French orphanage, his education in philosophy and Jewish Scripture, his journalistic and writing career and his involment with Isreal. 432 pages. This library discard is in very good condition, and the only indication that it is a library book is the name stamped on top of the block of pages. The binding is solid, and the covering of charcoal ... read more
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease on corner & name is written on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square, and has creasing. and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Memoirs-All Rivers Run to the Sea
by
Elie Wiesel, Illustrated By Archie Ferguson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Schocken, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. First Thus/1st Ptg. 8vo (small). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. like new, gift quality, crisp, clean, no marks or creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 5th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780805210286
ISBN: 0805210288
Description: Fine. 5 1/4" By 8" Tall. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright covers, no marks, stains, tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs
by
Wiesel, Elie
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679439165
ISBN: 0679439161
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Good; stated first American ed. quarter-cloth binding, very small unobtrusive damp stain base of spine, o/w boards, text block clean, unmarked. Dj with portrait of Wiesel on fr of wrap sl rubbed, a bit of shelfwear, t he same dampstain rear base of wrap. Memoirs of novelist/Nobel Peace Laureate. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |