» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel (Read by)

About this title: This volume of memoirs covers the years from Wiesel's childhood in Sighet, Transylvania to his marriage in 1969, with an emphasis on the lovers and friends who have enriched his life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie, And Rothschild, Jon (Translated By)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: Good. 0805210288 In Great Condition Softcover ~ minor shelf-wear, minor water-damage, slight warping, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786206735 ISBN: 078620673X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

price: £6.35

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1995-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £8.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In these memoirs Wiesel covers his experiences in the concentration camps, his stay in a French orphanage, his education in philosophy and Jewish Scripture, his journalistic and writing career and his involment with Isreal. 432 pages. This library discard is in very good condition, and the only indication that it is a library book is the name stamped on top of the block of pages. The binding is solid, and the covering of charcoal ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £8.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease on corner & name is written on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £8.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square, and has creasing. and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs-All Rivers Run to the Sea used book

Memoirs-All Rivers Run to the Sea

by Elie Wiesel, Illustrated By Archie Ferguson

price: £9.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Schocken, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. First Thus/1st Ptg. 8vo (small). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £9.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. like new, gift quality, crisp, clean, no marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie; Rothschild, Jon

price: £10.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.21

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805210286 ISBN: 0805210288

Description: Fine. 5 1/4" By 8" Tall. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright covers, no marks, stains, tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs used book

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.58

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439165 ISBN: 0679439161

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Good; stated first American ed. quarter-cloth binding, very small unobtrusive damp stain base of spine, o/w boards, text block clean, unmarked. Dj with portrait of Wiesel on fr of wrap sl rubbed, a bit of shelfwear, t he same dampstain rear base of wrap. Memoirs of novelist/Nobel Peace Laureate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: