|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Following Through
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780333416853
ISBN: 0333416856
Description: Good. Tight copy in unclipped dustjacket. Minor marking on top page block edge or otherwise very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780333416853
ISBN: 0333416856
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good. Ex-library. 113586B3GRE4DX 1325458 2 (#H09-46) read more
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Fair. Dust jacket is worn, bent and torn. Pages are slightly aged but in fine reading condition. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained and torn dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Very Good. Old library copy, in very good shape. read more
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pan Macmillan
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780333416853
ISBN: 0333416856
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through on Golf
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0899193986. Some dust jacket wear.; 414 pages. read more
|
|
Following Through
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The front flap of the dj is dog-eared and has been pc, moderate edgewear to the dj, there is a tear on the bottom edge of the dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0899193986. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc., else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
|
Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0899193986. 414 pp. Cloth spine with hardcoversbright and clean with no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket chipped at spine ends, lightl edgewear, folds rubbed, price-clipped, in new mylar cover.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Good. FREE holiday gift wrapping! Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good in Good Jacket. On Golf from New Yorker Magazine. In strong, straight binding with no marks, bright mustard color boards. Dust jacket has one noticeable closed tear on front, bumping to corners, creasing. A Reading Copy. Shel 19. You may return any book for full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stubtoe Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 17/04/1986
ISBN-13: 9780333416853
ISBN: 0333416856
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 17/04/1986
ISBN-13: 9780333416853
ISBN: 0333416856
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Very Good in Very Good Jacket. On Golf. Book in strong, straight binding, slightly sunned on edges, no marks, 414 clean, white pages. Soiling on foredges. Faded jacket, some creasing, dampstain line present. Wind writes on golf for the New Yorker, here 27 articles over a 20 year span. Shel 19. You may return any book for full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stubtoe Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
Date Published: 1985
Description: G+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookends,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Very good. HC / BP3 STEPH SC-BX24. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harvard BSG,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Herbert Warren Wind
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0899193986 ISBN 13: 9780899193984 bk# 23.1. f53. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Following Through
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. 414 pp. Minor dust-soiling to textblock, slight age-discoloration to textblock and text. Otherwise in excellent condition. Clean and crisp, tight binding. Light wear to dj edges and panels, sunning to dj spine. First edition. read more
|
|
Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf
by
Wind, Herbert Warren
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ticknor & Fields
ISBN-13: 9780899193984
ISBN: 0899193986
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |