» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £3.78

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780333416853 ISBN: 0333416856

Description: Good. Tight copy in unclipped dustjacket. Minor marking on top page block edge or otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £8.82

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780333416853 ISBN: 0333416856

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good. Ex-library. 113586B3GRE4DX 1325458 2 (#H09-46) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Fair. Dust jacket is worn, bent and torn. Pages are slightly aged but in fine reading condition. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained and torn dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £6.82

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Very Good. Old library copy, in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £7.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780333416853 ISBN: 0333416856

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through on Golf

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £10.92

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0899193986. Some dust jacket wear.; 414 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £11.27

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The front flap of the dj is dog-eared and has been pc, moderate edgewear to the dj, there is a tear on the bottom edge of the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £14.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0899193986. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc., else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £34.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0899193986. 414 pp. Cloth spine with hardcoversbright and clean with no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket chipped at spine ends, lightl edgewear, folds rubbed, price-clipped, in new mylar cover.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £7.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Good. FREE holiday gift wrapping! Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £7.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Good Jacket. On Golf from New Yorker Magazine. In strong, straight binding with no marks, bright mustard color boards. Dust jacket has one noticeable closed tear on front, bumping to corners, creasing. A Reading Copy. Shel 19. You may return any book for full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stubtoe Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £9.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 17/04/1986 ISBN-13: 9780333416853 ISBN: 0333416856

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £9.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 17/04/1986 ISBN-13: 9780333416853 ISBN: 0333416856

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £9.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Very Good in Very Good Jacket. On Golf. Book in strong, straight binding, slightly sunned on edges, no marks, 414 clean, white pages. Soiling on foredges. Faded jacket, some creasing, dampstain line present. Wind writes on golf for the New Yorker, here 27 articles over a 20 year span. Shel 19. You may return any book for full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stubtoe Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £10.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £11.27

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1985

Description: G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookends, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £11.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Very good. HC / BP3 STEPH SC-BX24. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £14.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0899193986 ISBN 13: 9780899193984 bk# 23.1. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £16.38

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 8vo. 414 pp. Minor dust-soiling to textblock, slight age-discoloration to textblock and text. Otherwise in excellent condition. Clean and crisp, tight binding. Light wear to dj edges and panels, sunning to dj spine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £17.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780899193984 ISBN: 0899193986

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?