» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Herbert Warren Wind

About this title: The cream of Herbert Warren Wind's impeccably informed and lovingly written pieces on golf from The New Yorker over the past 20 years, now in a handsome paperback edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Fair. 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £8.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Very Good. 9.1 x 6 x 1.2. Nice Tight Clean copy! Light general wear. 414 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £8.88

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st tr pbk ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: illus throughout. Near Fine wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £11.27

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Spine faded. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ticknor and Fields Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Very good. Paperback. Minimal wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £7.51

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 10/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Very Good. 0899194834 VERY GOOD CONDITION! Glossy Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We to APO & FPO with pride! . And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Online Auction Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £10.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0-89919-483-4. The best of Wind's golf pieces from the New Yorker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £10.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, NEW YORK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Very good. 414pp. 8vo, pr. wrs. New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1985. vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

price: £27.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £30.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Following Through

by Herbert Warren Wind

price: £64.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Following Through: Golf as Seen Through the Eyes of a Master--1962 to Present

by Wind Herbert Warren

price: £10.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: Very Good. 8vo 9 1/4", 414 pp. Near Fine, pictorial paper wraps showing a light wear to edges with a Near Fine text with gift inscription on the verso of the cover and a hint of soiling to the outter edges otherwise clean and unmarked. A bright tight clean softbound copy. 1985, 1st edition, Ticknow & Fields. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Following Through: Herbert Warren Wind on Golf

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £20.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194837 ISBN: 0899194834

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lambies Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.