|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Fully updated and revised to include the most up-to-the-minute information on copyright law (including copyright and the Internet), and a section on classical music, this text aims to be an essential reference book for musicians. It offers insider's knowledge, leading the reader through the legal and financial minefields of the music industry.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » All You Need to Know about the Music Business
(170 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140268065
ISBN: 0140268065
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman Donald S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, UK
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140240108
ISBN: 0140240101
Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed and toned otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140268065
ISBN: 0140268065
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780141031156
ISBN: 0141031158
Description: New. 0141031158. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780140299472
ISBN: 0140299475
Description: Ex-Library Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 2001. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 528. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8477521 #36873 2BLA3X-1 8477521 (H18-003) read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 04/06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140240108
ISBN: 0140240101
Description: Fair. 0140240101 Spine and cover very creased. Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music
by
Passman, Donald S
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENG
ISBN-13: 9780141031156
ISBN: 0141031158
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0141031158. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671883041
ISBN: 0671883046
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997-06-10
ISBN-13: 9780684836003
ISBN: 0684836009
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. /Glass, Randy (Ilt) Passman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671883041
ISBN: 0671883046
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. /Glass, Randy (Ilt) Passman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671883041
ISBN: 0671883046
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684836003
ISBN: 0684836009
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in good condition. highlighting or writing on some pages-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130269157
ISBN: 0130269158
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684836003
ISBN: 0684836009
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684836003
ISBN: 0684836009
Description: 1997. Hardcover. Rev&Updtd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
All You Need to Know about the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 2nd Updtd & Exp ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671883041
ISBN: 0671883046
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean boards and DJ. Very gently used book. DJ has some edge dents & soft creases. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 415 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Macaver Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Donald S Passman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671761394
ISBN: 0671761390
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon&Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671883041
ISBN: 0671883046
Description: Good. 0671883046 NO DJ All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684836003
ISBN: 0684836009
Description: Good. 0684836009 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671761394
ISBN: 0671761390
Description: Good. 0671761390 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on dj All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business: Fifth Edition
by
Donald S. Passman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743246378
ISBN: 0743246373
Description: Good in Good w/ damp stains jacket. This book comes with a dust jacket in good shape with damp stains. Also, the cover and some of the pages have damp stains. This book is in good condition. The cover may have medium to fair wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in good shape and some pages may have dog eared corners, notes, underlining, highlighting, and contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684836003
ISBN: 0684836009
Description: Good. 0684836009 excellent shape. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All You Need to Know About the Music Business
by
Passman, Donald S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671883041
ISBN: 0671883046
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 415 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings except for some minor yellow highlighting. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorful dust jacket. Includes numerous photographs and illustrations, 32 Chapters nicely organized into 7 Parts, Conclusion, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT THE MUSIC BUSINESS
by
DONALD S. PASSMAN
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671883041
ISBN: 0671883046
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. BOOK IS IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. DUST COVER HAS MINOR EDGE | | | |