» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Forgotten

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

About this title: A profoundly moving novel about a Holocaust survivor's struggle to remember both the heroic and the shameful events of his past, and about his American-born son's need to assimilate his father's life into his own. "A book of shattering force that offers a message of urgency to a world under the spell of trivia and the tyranny of amnesia".--Chicago Tribune Book World.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Forgotten used book

Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

price: £6.16

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: Published by Schocken Books in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #38372 3GOL3-P 8506535 (H11-050) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten used book

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

price: £7.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1995-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten new book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie, And Becker, Stephen (Translated By)

price: £8.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1/31/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: Fair. 0805210199 SOFTCOVER, COVER HAS SMALL CORNER TEARS, FEW PAGES HAS CORNER FOLDS, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £9.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, NY, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Printing. 8vo. Rem. mark to bot. end pages, else Near Fine in dust jacket with sml tear to both bot. crnrs; VG-in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten new book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie, and Becker, Stephen (Translated by)

price: £10.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. clean, very decent. no markings, tiny little pinprick dent on dj and very slightly cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: christine carr kitch, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten new book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.92

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder Mark. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. Translated by Stephen Becker. VG in VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten new book

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

price: £11.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten new book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: New. 0805210199 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten new book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: New. 0805210199 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Forgotten new book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210194 ISBN: 0805210199

Description: New. 0805210199 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books 1992 with 237 pages

Description: Very good in a good dust wrapper. First 3 pages have faint fold marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

price: £14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition 1992 Summit Books/Simon & Schuster (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color dj/cover surface near mint/very mild edge wear w/no tears + coupla tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 239 pages; translated by Stephen Becker; chapters neither titled nor numbered; author biography (inside) w/photograph (back cover); color jacket photo + design by Lawrence Ratzkin; gift quality collectible copy of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Forgotten, the

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £15.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Summit Books, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 237 pages; clean and tight with some yellowing of dj edges; dj in brodart wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie. Translated By Stephen Becker

price: £16.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Very good hardcover in Very good dust jacket. 237 pages. Signed on title page 'For Joan, Elie Wiesel. ' Translation of L'Oublie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £17.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: wraps Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £17.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

The Forgotten ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £19.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Book edition Binding: Audiobook (cassette) Publisher: recorded books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556906459 ISBN: 1556906455

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, case has a few small cracks along edges. Unabridged; Narrated by Guidall, George; includes ALL 8 tapes.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Forgotten used audio book

Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £20.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Bt Bound ISBN-13: 9780785783749 ISBN: 0785783741

Description: Fine. 0785783741 THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED EX-LIBRARY AUDIO CASSETTE BOOK. IT IS 11.5 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY GEORGE GUIDALL. THE CASSETTES PLAY FINE AND THE CASE IS FINE. THIS IS THE RECORDED BOOKS VERSION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £21.12

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671689704 ISBN: 0671689703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. First 2 blank pages neatly clipped at corner. A very SHARP copy nonetheless. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Forgotten

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £21.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Summit Books, NY Date Published: (1992)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more