» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Forgotten War

by Stan B Cohen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Forgotten War

by Cohen, Stan B

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada-Vol. One

by Stan B. Cohen, Stan Cohen

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten War

by Cohen, Stan

price: £6.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Near Fine. A Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada Crisp, clean, tight. Slight curl to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten War

by Stan Cohen

price: £7.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear and corner bumps. Else clean and tight as new. Full title: The Forgotten War a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwest Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buffet Flat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £8.36

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. World War II. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some edge-wear, slight rubbing to edges of covers, small amount of creasing to spine, pages are clean and tightly bound, no interior markings of any sort. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £8.36

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories, Missoula Date Published: 1981

Description: VG+ 260 larger-format, photographic study. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £9.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. Softcovers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Forgotten War

by Cohen, Stan

price: £9.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Prtg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishuing Co Date Published: 1986

Description: Illustrated. NF. Paperback. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £9.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. Lightly rubbed cover and spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Forgotten War

by Cohen, Stan B

price: £9.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Rakes Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £10.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. : Pictorial Histories Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Fine. Large paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten War Volume 3 Isbn 0929521307

by Cohen Stan

price: £10.29

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Pictures Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780929521305 ISBN: 0929521307

Description: Soft covers and 256 pp. in good condition but metallic ex lib bar still on back. World WAr II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRAD BOOKS, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten War Volume 1 Pictorial History Ww2

by Cohen, Stan

price: £10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan B

price: £10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Rear cover is creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £10.53

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub. Co., Missoula, Mt. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Good. 260 pp., illus., maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten War, Vol 3 a Pictorial History of Ww2 in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Stan B. Cohen

price: £10.53

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co, Missoula, MT Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780929521305 ISBN: 0929521307

Description: Very Good+ 0929521307. Price partially blacked out on back cover; Clean, tight, unmarked book, interior like new, not ex-lib; 0.7 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 264 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £10.53

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., Missoula, MT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Photographs. Very Good. War. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Front Cover Tore at Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Stan Cohen

price: £10.53

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Very Good. 0933126131 S Pictorial Large Softcover. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten War Volume 1 Pictorial History Ww2

by Cohen, Stan

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten War

by Cohen, Arthur A.

price: £11.76

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780929521305 ISBN: 0929521307

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "A pictorial history of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada. " Profusely illustrated. 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: WWII, Pacific, Alaska, Japan. 260p., includes index, biblio, appendix, maps, many b/w photos. A Very Good to Fine large softcover. T83. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £12.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In this interesting volume the author explores events in the Second World War which took place in and around Alaska and Northwestern Canada, illustrated, 260pp, Corners are bumped, light soiling to covers, some edgewear, otherwise in good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten War Volume 1 Pictorial History Ww2

by Cohen, Stan

price: £12.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £12.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pictorial Histories, Missoula, MT Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: NF/NONE; Paperback in Near Fine condition. 0933126131. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 260 pages; Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgotten War: a Pictorial History of World War II in Alaska and Northwestern Canada

by Cohen, Stan

price: £12.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pictorial Histories, Missoula, MT Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780933126138 ISBN: 0933126131

Description: VG+/NONE; Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 0933126131. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 260 pages; Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 16, 2009
By VNVET, TENNESSEE

"Good overview and photos of "The Forgotten War". Hope to get at least one more of the series of four"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.