» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Foundations of physics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Foundations of physics

by Robert Bruce Lindsay, Henry Margenau

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Foundations of Physics

by Robert Bruce Lindsay And Hnery Margenau

price: £7.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1957

Description: Acceptable. Binding needs repair. Front cover detached but not missing. Some pages loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Robert Bruce; Morgenau, Henry Lindsay

price: £8.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. Some wear and darkening to the covers noted, contains some writing and underlining, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce

price: £10.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair N/a jacket. Cover is torn and coming loose at spine, inside good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Robert Bruce Lindsay

price: £11.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. Soiled, tanning, paperback- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Robert Bruce Lindsay

price: £11.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. General wear to coverboards and spine strip, previous owners' names in ink on front pastedown and endpage, spine is cracked, writing and underlining in ink and coloured pencil throughout, rear hinge is cracked, previous owner's name in ink on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundations of Physics used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce. Margenau, Henry

price: £11.76

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780918024176 ISBN: 091802417X

Description: Good. 091802417X. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint. Clear tape on cover. Some cover soiling.; 537 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Physics,

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce,

price: £11.76

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Dover, Softcover/surplus library copy with Usual Library Stampings, Reference Numbers Taped To spine, otherwise Clean Text/Tight Binding, 542 Pages, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce; Margenau, Henry

price: £11.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All pages clean, bright, and tight. Boards have heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chessie ABCs (Eric Younkin), MD, USA

Reliability: High

Foundations of Physics used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce. Margenau, Henry

price: £13.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780918024176 ISBN: 091802417X

Description: Very Good- 091802417X. Some cover wear. Same as later reprint.; 537 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce

price: £13.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: G. Moderate shelf wear. Front cover starting to tear at bottom hinge. Pages yellowing. Pages clean, binding good. Chipping to spine.; 542 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce

price: £16.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1957

Description: 542p cream paperback, minor shelfwear, name of prev owner on ffep, pages unmarked, binding firm, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics 1e

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce; Margenau

price: £18.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover, Tightly Bound; Publisher: Dover, ^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780486603773 ISBN: 0486603776

Description: Pre-owned, with clean Pages. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; 542pp, All Clean and All Unmarked; xc for owner's name in ink: Evangelos Coutsias; there is outer wear; a very nice used copy; reprint of 1936 original; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics;

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce, And Henry Margenau;

price: £28.38

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiley; Hardback/surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number written on spine; edge wear, fading to cover; page edges fading; cardholder inside rear board; otherwise in good c ondition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Robert B. Lindsay, Henry Margenau

price: £37.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918024183 ISBN: 0918024188

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Robert Bruce Lindsay

price: £40.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780486603773 ISBN: 0486603776

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce. Margenau, Henry

price: £40.85

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780918024183 ISBN: 0918024188

Description: Good+ 0918024188. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear.; 537 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundations of Physics used book

Foundations of Physics

by Robert B. Lindsay

price: £44.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780918024176 ISBN: 091802417X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert B.

price: £44.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918024183 ISBN: 0918024188

Description: 1936 Wiley and Sons hardcover NO DJ. Preprinted book plate on inside front cover contains previous owner's name. Pages are clean with no marks or writing. Moderate wear to board edges. Binding a little sloppy. Outside page edges heavily yellowed but actual pages are only lightly yellowed. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert Bruce

price: £47.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good+ Vg+ exterior, prev. owner stamp on the title page, light yellowing to the endpapers and pages, otherwise very solidly bound with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Foundations of Physics new book

Foundations of Physics

by Robert B. Lindsay

price: £47.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ox Bow Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780918024176 ISBN: 091802417X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foundations of Physics

by Lindsay, Robert B.

price: £63.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press, Woodbridge CT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780918024183 ISBN: 0918024188

Description: Near Fine copy (owner name and date, label to lower spine) Octavo; xv, 542 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.