|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Poor. A reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke C Arthur
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light reading crease to spine, cover rubbed pages lightly toned otherwise good condition dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur Charles Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780151327737
ISBN: 0151327734
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. No dust jacket, pages lightly tanned. read more
|
|
Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Previous owner's name to front free end paper. read more
|
|
Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1979
Description: Used; Good in Used; Acceptable jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Book Club Associates hardcover, good condition in 4 dust jacket, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575025202
ISBN: 0575025204
Description: Good in good- jacket. Edges of dj rubbed, corners bumped, slight browning to edges, otherwise a good copy. read more
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: 1980. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1983. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very tidy unmarked copy in a slightly edgeworn but complete jacket. Tight with slightly tanned page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Pan Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan, Great Britain
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The year: 2141 A.D. The place: Taprobane, a tropical island paradise. The problem: Only suitable site is a sacred mountain jealoudly guarded by monks....234 pp. Foxing to end pages and edge. Couple of slight creases to back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: BCA (Book Club Associates), London UK
Date Published: 1979
Description: Book Very Good + Dustjacket Very Good. 8" Tall. 270 pages. Dustcover has some wear to spine-ends, edges and corners, & light fading to spine. Book has very clean blue boards with gilt titles to spine, some wear to spine-ends. Page-edges & page-margins very yellowed. Text is very clean and unimpeded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fountains of Paradise, the
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, Uk
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780330259842
ISBN: 0330259849
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke, Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1979
Description: G: in Good condition with dustwrapper. Pages browning. 270pp: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1979. BCA. First. Book-Good, top & bottom of spine rubbed. DJ-Good, edgewear & large tear on edge. 8. x5. 270pp. read more
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke, Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London
Date Published: 1979
Description: G: in Good condition with dustwrapper. Slight lean to spine. 255pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke, Arthur C. (Arthur Charles) (1917-2008)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: Stated 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780151327737
ISBN: 0151327734
Description: Description: xii, 261 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Mountains--Religious aspects--Fiction. Elevators--Design and construction. Monks. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 261. read more
|
|
The Fountains of Paradise
by
Clarke, Arthur C. (Arthur Charles) (1917-2008)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: Stated 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780151327737
ISBN: 0151327734
Description: Description: xii, 261 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Mountains--Religious aspects--Fiction. Elevators--Design and construction. Monks. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 261. read more
|