» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Four Fifty from Paddington

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Four Fifty from Paddington

by Agatha Christie

About this title: Through the window of her first-class coach, Mrs. McGillicuddy sees a woman being strangled in a passing train. No one believes her except her good friend Miss Marple. Now the inimitable sleuth must find a body and match wits with a killer! Previously titled What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

4.50 From Paddington

by Agatha Christie

price: £22.57

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ULVERSCROFT LARGE PRINT BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780854564743 ISBN: 0854564748

Description: Ex-Library Published by Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd in 1976. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 391. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8484717 #37236 1WHI3X-2 8484717 (H05-062) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington: Previously Titled: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington: Previously Titled: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. 0061003832 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) By... used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) By...

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. Some reading wear and page aging. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. PAPERBACK-cover and outside page edges have shelf wear and minor marks-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD, possible prev. owner name oor store stamp. mild page edge fade, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Four Fifty from Paddington used book

Four Fifty from Paddington

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear, foxing in covers, nice reading copy, no marks or tears. Mass market (rack) paperback. Miss Marple Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

4.50 From Paddington (What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw) used book

4.50 From Paddington (What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw)

by Christie, Agatha

price: £7.51

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Jane Marple. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Christie, Agatha

price: £8.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Very Good. 0061003832 Thanks Z60G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

4.50 From Paddington-What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw ( Large Print )

by Christie, Agatha

price: £28.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780854564743 ISBN: 0854564748

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers/pocket, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; spine slant; Large Print; Unabridged; a Miss Marple mystery.; Mrs. McGillicuddy sees a murder on a passing train, or at least she thinks she does. No one will believe her, until Miss Jane Marple hears her claims and decides to investigate.; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) new book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £30.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: New. New gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm), Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0061003832 good condition tight binding and clean pages, crease on bottom corner, creases along spine wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) used book

The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )

by Agatha Christie

price: £6.11

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Good. Good binding with 262 pages. Cover has a picture of a passenger train passing a railroad crossing. Slight wear on the edges and corners. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Four Fifty From Paddington used book

Four Fifty From Paddington

by Christie, Agatha

price: £7.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Four Fifty From Paddington used book

Four Fifty From Paddington

by Christie, Agatha

price: £8.41

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780061003837 ISBN: 0061003832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: