|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Through the window of her first-class coach, Mrs. McGillicuddy sees a woman being strangled in a passing train. No one believes her except her good friend Miss Marple. Now the inimitable sleuth must find a body and match wits with a killer! Previously titled What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Four Fifty from Paddington
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
4.50 From Paddington
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ULVERSCROFT LARGE PRINT BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780854564743
ISBN: 0854564748
Description: Ex-Library Published by Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd in 1976. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 391. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8484717 #37236 1WHI3X-2 8484717 (H05-062) read more
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington: Previously Titled: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. 0061003832 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! ) By...
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. Some reading wear and page aging. Good condition. read more
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. PAPERBACK-cover and outside page edges have shelf wear and minor marks-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD, possible prev. owner name oor store stamp. mild page edge fade, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Four Fifty from Paddington
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear, foxing in covers, nice reading copy, no marks or tears. Mass market (rack) paperback. Miss Marple Mysteries (Paperback). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AlotABooksNStuff,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
4.50 From Paddington (What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw)
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Jane Marple. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 12/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Very Good. 0061003832 Thanks Z60G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
4.50 From Paddington-What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw ( Large Print )
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Large Print edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780854564743
ISBN: 0854564748
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers/pocket, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; spine slant; Large Print; Unabridged; a Miss Marple mystery.; Mrs. McGillicuddy sees a murder on a passing train, or at least she thinks she does. No one will believe her, until Miss Jane Marple hears her claims and decides to investigate.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Seipel,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: New. New gift quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm), Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0061003832 good condition tight binding and clean pages, crease on bottom corner, creases along spine wear along edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Lost Library,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 4: 50 From Paddington (Previously Title: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw! )
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Good. Good binding with 262 pages. Cover has a picture of a passenger train passing a railroad crossing. Slight wear on the edges and corners. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Four Fifty From Paddington
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Four Fifty From Paddington
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780061003837
ISBN: 0061003832
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |