» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Freedom,power & democratic planning

by Karl Mannheim

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Freedom, Power & Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, K

price: £5.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1951

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Spine scuffed at both ends. No dust jacket., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power

by Mannheim, K

price: £5.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Slightly Scuffed Through Use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 384pages., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power

by Mannheim, K

price: £5.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Slightly Scuffed Through Use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 384pages., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power and Democratic Planning

by Mannheim

price: £10.21

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Ltd, London Date Published: 1951

Description: First Edition, 8vo, pp384 indexed, bound in green cloth gilt, no D/W. V. Good copy. (Shelf 200) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power and Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1965

Description: Good+ x-library, clean interior. bookplate removed from FEP. Pocket removed from REP, library marking to page v. Play to binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power & Democratic Planning. Edited By H. Gerth and E.K. Bramstedt

by Mannheim, K.

price: £12.68

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Small 8vo. Cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. xxiv, 384, 12 pp. -"International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction, Ed. K. Mannheim. " (small signs of use, dustjacket dam., although nice copy. ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Emile Kerssemakers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom Power & Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £14.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom, Power and Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £14.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul. (International Library of Sociology and Social..., London Date Published: 1951

Description: 384p green cloth, ex library, binding firm, very good condition, without faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power and Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £14.86

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good copy in price-clipped dj. 384 pgs, Jacket has some light edge-wear (now protected in mylar). Edited by Hans Gerth & Ernest K. Bramstedt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Berryville Old Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power & Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £15.17

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Edited by Hans Gerth and Ernest K. Bramstedt. (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction. ) London, England: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Ltd., 1951 (1968). 384pp. VG / Chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom Power and Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £16.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford UP Date Published: 1950

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom, Power and Democratic Planning (International Library of Society)

by Mannheim, Karl, Bramsted, Hans H %26, Bramsted, E K

price: £17.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: Dec 1951 ISBN-13: 9780710032928 ISBN: 0710032927

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 424. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Freedom, Power, and Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £19.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: 1st ed. 8vo, hardcover. Prev. owner's name. Thin strip of fading across upper board edges (under dj), else vg, contents clean & tight; dj corner-clipped, moderately scuffed & edge-rubbed w/ 1/2" chip at top edge of cover. xxiv, 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power and Democratic Planning (International Library of Society)

price: £19.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710032928 ISBN: 0710032927

Description: Good. Ex-library, hardcover, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power and Democratic Planning (International Library of Society)

by Karl Mannheim

price: £20.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710032928 ISBN: 0710032927

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom Power and Democratic Planning

by Karl Mannheim

price: £24.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1950. First Edition. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Original green cloth with small gilt lettering. 384 pages. Text. Exterior is sturdy but with a little wear. Light scuffing to boards. Slight wear at spine ends and corners. Interior is clean and well bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with their ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom, Power & Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £24.74

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1951. Orig. cloth binding. xxiv, 384 pp. (International library of sociology and social reconstruction). [KEYWORDS: SOCIOLOGY, social sciences. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Average

used book

Freedom, Power, and Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £25.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: First Edition. 384 pages. Bright hardcover, near fine (owner name) in lightly worn dust jacket (short creased tear; shallow chip). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom, Power & Democratic Planning / By Karl Mannheim; Edited By Hans Gerth and Ernest K. Bramstedt

by Mannheim, Karl (1893-1947)

price: £39.57

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: International lib. of sociology and social Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1951

Description: Physical desc. : xxiv, 384 p alk. paper; 23 cm. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 315-373). Subject: Democracy. Sociology. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. 1. pp. 384. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom, Power, and Democratic Planning

by Karl Mannheim

price: £44.56

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Oxford University Press Date Published: 1950-01-01

Description: Good. Missing dj, light wear to spine tips, previous owner's name on ffep, else good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freedom, Power & Democratic Planning / By Karl Mannheim; Edited By Hans Gerth and Ernest K. Bramstedt

by Mannheim, Karl (1893-1947)

price: £71.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: International lib. of sociology and social Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1951

Description: Physical desc. : xxiv, 384 p alk. paper; 23 cm. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 315-373). Subject: Democracy. Sociology. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom, Power and Democratic Planning

by Mannheim, Karl

price: £81.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback. Good Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1950

Description: Ex-library. Crease across the corner of 10 pages. Exterior smudged. Light wear at corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.