|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Freedom's Holy Light: Like the Country She Symbolizes, She Stands Tall & Proud, Upholding
(103 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light: Like the Country She Symbolizes, She Stands Tall & Proud, Upholding..
by
Peale, Norman Vincent, And Schneider, Richard H.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780840754974
ISBN: 0840754973
Description: in dust jacket. Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 128 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Schneider, Richard H.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tenn.
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good in None jacket. read more
|
|
Freedoms Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Freedoms Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS NELSON INC PUBLISHERS
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good. Some moderate wear and tear along edges of DJ, but book otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Schneider, Richard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
ISBN-13: 9780840754974
ISBN: 0840754973
Description: Good. 0840754973 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedoms Holy Light
by
Richard Schneider
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Freedoms Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS NELSON INC PUBLISHERS
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, no dust cover, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard H. Schneider
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guidepost, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good. 1985 Hardback with d/j. fast shipping. A History of the statue of Liberty with an inspirational focus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edge. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Schneider, Richard H
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY
Description: Good. B000O6GL26 VG condition hard cover book inside worn but intact DJ. read more
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Schneider, Richard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guideposts
Date Published: 1985
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Writing inside cover and on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard H. Schneider
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Freedoms Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Schneider, Richard H.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Guideposts
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780840754974
ISBN: 0840754973
Description: Very Good Hardcover in Good Dust Jacket. 1985 Guideposts Edition. Jacket has slight edgewear and a couple of closed tears. Name stamp and date inside cover. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard Schneider
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guideposts
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780840754974
ISBN: 0840754973
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: guidepost
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 128 pp., pages clean and tight, blue cover with silver lettering in very good condition, Time Magazine article taped inside back cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard Schneider
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780840754974
ISBN: 0840754973
Description: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. DJ has light wear and scratches. read more
|
|
Freedoms Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS NELSON INC PUBLISHERS
Date Published: 1985
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard H. Schneider
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guideposts
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: guidepost
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light: Like the Country She Symbolizes, She Stands Tall & Proud, Upholding...
by
Peale, Norman Vincent, and Schneider, Richard H., and Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780840754974
ISBN: 0840754973
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light wear, has like new appearance interior, dj has shelf wear light. 128 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Schneider, Richard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780840754974
ISBN: 0840754973
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket, ex-library book with markings, minor wear, text is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Richard H Schneider
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: guidepost
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
Freedom's Holy Light
by
Schneider, Richard H.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 4to. 128 p. Foreword by President Ronald Reagan. A history of the Statue of Liberty and its restoration. Dust jacket has two tears, otherwise tight and clean, now in mylar cover. read more
|
|
Freedoms Holy Light
by
Schneider, Richard H.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Guideposts
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good/Good. Library of Congress: 85-18936 This hardcover is a nice tight 128 page Guideposts Reprint. It has a forward by Ronald Reagan. Dustjacket has some tears. Boards are nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=2452712&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|