» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Freedom's Holy Light: Like the Country She Symbolizes, She Stands Tall & Proud, Upholding...

by Norman Vincent Peale, Richard H. Schneider, Ronald Reagan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Freedom's Holy Light: Like the Country She Symbolizes, She Stands Tall & Proud, Upholding..

by Peale, Norman Vincent, And Schneider, Richard H.

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780840754974 ISBN: 0840754973

Description: in dust jacket. Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Schneider, Richard H.

price: £5.46

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tenn. Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedoms Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedoms Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON INC PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Some moderate wear and tear along edges of DJ, but book otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Schneider, Richard

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840754974 ISBN: 0840754973

Description: Good. 0840754973 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedoms Holy Light

by Richard Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedoms Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON INC PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, no dust cover, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard H. Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guidepost, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. 1985 Hardback with d/j. fast shipping. A History of the statue of Liberty with an inspirational focus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edge. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Schneider, Richard H

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY

Description: Good. B000O6GL26 VG condition hard cover book inside worn but intact DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Schneider, Richard

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1985

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Writing inside cover and on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard H. Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedoms Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Schneider, Richard H.

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780840754974 ISBN: 0840754973

Description: Very Good Hardcover in Good Dust Jacket. 1985 Guideposts Edition. Jacket has slight edgewear and a couple of closed tears. Name stamp and date inside cover. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780840754974 ISBN: 0840754973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: guidepost Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 128 pp., pages clean and tight, blue cover with silver lettering in very good condition, Time Magazine article taped inside back cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840754974 ISBN: 0840754973

Description: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. DJ has light wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedoms Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON INC PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1985

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard H. Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: guidepost Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light: Like the Country She Symbolizes, She Stands Tall & Proud, Upholding...

by Peale, Norman Vincent, and Schneider, Richard H., and Reagan, Ronald

price: £5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780840754974 ISBN: 0840754973

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light wear, has like new appearance interior, dj has shelf wear light. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Schneider, Richard

price: £6.11

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780840754974 ISBN: 0840754973

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket, ex-library book with markings, minor wear, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Richard H Schneider

price: £6.14

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: guidepost Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedom's Holy Light

by Schneider, Richard H.

price: £6.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 4to. 128 p. Foreword by President Ronald Reagan. A history of the Statue of Liberty and its restoration. Dust jacket has two tears, otherwise tight and clean, now in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freedoms Holy Light

by Schneider, Richard H.

price: £6.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good/Good. Library of Congress: 85-18936 This hardcover is a nice tight 128 page Guideposts Reprint. It has a forward by Ronald Reagan. Dustjacket has some tears. Boards are nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects