» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

French Painting

by Charles F Stuckey (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Glance Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 8/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £7.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Very Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F

price: £8.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £11.84

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Good. 0883639734 Jacket worn. Slight rubbing to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles. F.

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. 318 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £14.65

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Small black mark at bottom edge of textblock--possible remainder. Dust jacket has very light rubbing. Bright & tight. Numerous color illustration. 320pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £14.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. Hardcover. 1996 Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles C.

price: £16.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Inc., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Fine in Very Good dj. 4to. 320 pp. Dj is price-clipped, has scratching to back, rubbing. Painters from neoclassic, romantic, rococo, realist, impressionist, fauvist, cubist, dadaist, and surrealist movements. Color plates with accompanying text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £16.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Gift quality, spine boards and pages crisp and clean, no shelf wear, no markings, dust jacket pristine and shows no shelf wear, wrapped in mylar. Beautiful color photos. Great coffee table book. We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £16.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: August, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very Good. 0883639734. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Stuckley, Charles F.

price: £17.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fine copy with fine dj. This volume lavishly illustrates the ascendency of French influence from medieval times, when religious themes dominated the miniature world of illuminated manuscripts and the grandiose altar panels commissioned by nobility, through the golden age of the Sun King who founded the Academy of Fine Arts in 1948, to the familiar impressionist and post impressionist eras. In over 300 full color plates, it provides a guided tour of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F

price: £19.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HUGH LAUTER LEVIN ASSOC ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £19.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fine/Near fine, slight curl to upper edge of wrapper, lightest rubbing to rear of wrapper; Very Heavy Book; profusely illustrated; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £22.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has tears, scratches, light marks, creases, scuffing, chipping, ----heavy edgewear to covers (visible chipping), light dents to edge, marks on edge of book, RFEP has liquid damage (looks to be glue & marks-very light marks in less then a handful of pages in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £22.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Assc., Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: NF/NF. 4to, This is a new book. The dust jacket is in a protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

price: £23.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting By Stuckey, Charles F.

by Not Listed

price: £23.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883635919 ISBN: 0883635917

Description: Fine. HC w/ DJ. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £24.62

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Inc., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Fine in Fine dj. 4to. 320 pp. Dark green cloth with gilt lettering at front and spine. Dj pictorial, glossy. Complete history of french art with numerous bright color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Painting

by Stuckey, Charles F

price: £24.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Inc.., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780883639733 ISBN: 0883639734

Description: Fine in J Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.