|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Sporting a gorgeous new cover, "Fresh From the Farmers' Market" just got a little fresher. With more and more home cooks falling in love with the unbeatable flavour of farm-fresh fruits and vegetables, there has never been a better time to showcase seasonal fruits and vegetables at mealtime. For inspiration, they can turn to this wonderfully useful cookbook - a celebration of market bounty in luscious colour photographs and more than 75 mouth-watering recipes, each organised by season and then by alphabet. Each delicious soup, salad, entree and dessert makes the most of the season's bet ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fresh from the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher, Alice Water (Introduction), Victoria Pearson (Photographer)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: Published by CHRONICLE BOOKS in 1997. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7560994 #3575 7560994B3CRE3P*KB2 (#05-38-H03-42) read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher; Introduction-Alice Waters; Photographer-Victoria Pearson
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: Good. 0811813932 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher; Introduction-Alice Waters; Photographer-Victoria Pearson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: Good. Ex-library edition with usual library markings; cover has mild shelf wear; inside pages are clean and unmarked; binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Bingham,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh from the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet, and Pearson, Victoria (Photographer), and Waters, Alice (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh from the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet, and Pearson, Victoria (Photographer), and Waters, Alice (Introduction by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. 0811865908 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. 0811865908 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. 0811865908 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: Very Good. 2nd printing. 8.25" x 9" 206 pp. Heavy duty covers with french flaps have minor shelf wear, rubbing present. Pages are unmarked, spine is uncreased, binding is tight. "Season by season, Fletcher guides shoppers through the market, sharing tips on selection and storage as well as advice from the farmers themselves. Then, with a fresh and inviting style, she shows how to turn peak-season produce into delicious eating year-round. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Case,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh from the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet Kessel, and Chronicle Books, and Pearson, Victoria (Photographer)
Ships from
AK,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. *****Excellent shape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811813938
ISBN: 0811813932
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Fletcher, Janet
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 8/6/2008
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. 0811865908 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
by
Janet Fletcher
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmer's Market
by
Fletcher, Janet
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market: Year-Round Recipes
by
Fletcher, Janet; Pearson, Victoria And W
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh From the Farmers' Market (Reissue): Year-Round Recipes for the Pick of the Crop
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811865906
ISBN: 0811865908
Description: New. Brand new-never opened-same or next day shipping with tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tbear03,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |