|
Friday
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Small inscription inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New English Library Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: 1983. New English Library. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed. read more
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: New English Library, 1982.
Description: 1st ed. Science fiction. "Friday is an extraordinary woman. She lives in a future world where mankind has successfully colonised outer space and controls a technology that has advanced by quantum leaps but where human nature remains only too recognisable..." Pp. 380. Dark blue cloth, gilt title to spine, illustrated d/w. VG/G+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday / Robert a. Heinlein
by
Heinlein, Robert A. (Robert Anson)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030615160
ISBN: 003061516X
Description: Description: 368 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 368. read more
|
|
Friday / Robert a. Heinlein
by
Heinlein, Robert A. (Robert Anson)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030615160
ISBN: 003061516X
Description: Description: 368 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 368. read more
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Reader copy. UK seller. we send out books 1-2 days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein Robert A
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4th printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345309884
ISBN: 034530988X
Description: Good mass market paperback. read more
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: NEL, Sevenoaks, Kent
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Good. 4 1/4"By 7"Tall. There are creases and marks on cover, browning to page edges, some reader wear, overall the book is in good condition. read more
|
|
Friday
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New English Library, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. SF novel. Softcover, spine & covers sl creased, interior clean & tight. read more
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Fair. 0450055493 FAST DISPATCH FROM UK. Buy with Confidence. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
New Horizon Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Paperback in average to good condition. Spine creased where read. From AudioFile In what should be subtitled, "Sex and the Sometimes Single Cyborg, " the author tells the story of a female artificial person (Friday) and her adventures as a secret courier in the unidentified future. Edward Lewis has a robotic quality to his voice, which is great for science fiction as it gives the book a futuristic sound. Unfortunately, he reads too fast, doesn't emphasize key words and makes Friday sound like ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ladylisabooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: N.E. L
Date Published: 1983
Description: Good + Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780450055492
ISBN: 0450055493
Description: Good. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light soiling to cover and page edges. internally clean. 428pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New English Library, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780450048982
ISBN: 0450048985
Description: Gerald Grace. Good to Very Good in Fine jacket. 5 3/4" By 8 3/4" Tall. FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING---------Jacket Completley Protected on BOTH sides of Jacket with Covering that covers all. --------Virtually NO perceptible rubs or creasing to jacket / book, jacket price-clipped, foxing to page edges and inside front cover otherwise NO marks or inscriptions to pages. -------Friday's an Artificial Person, a product of test-tube eugenics, with enormously enhanced intelligence, senses and reflexes ... read more
|
|
Friday
by
Robert A Heinlein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New Eng. Lib
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780450048982
ISBN: 0450048985
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein Robert
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New English Library, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780450048982
ISBN: 0450048985
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glenbower Books,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Robert A Heinlein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: NEL 1982
Description: AS NEW. An original thick paperback. Highly collectable and POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. For similar items, search our database with keyword paperbacks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345309884
ISBN: 034530988X
Description: Fine. 034530988X Almost new condition, fast shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780345309884
ISBN: 034530988X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. light creases in spine-very light readers crease-Fine+ Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday
by
Robert A Heinlein
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1983
|