» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

From colony to country: the Revolution in American thought, 1750-1820

by Ralph Louis Ketcham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph Louis

price: £7.17

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 318 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ralph Louis Ketcham

price: £7.31

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph Louis

price: £8.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0025629301 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket is rubbed with a couple of tears with a peice of the dust jacket turned up and there are a couple more tears along the edges. The dust jacket spine is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £9.51

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: VG in VG jacket. Hardcover first printing, has a bit of soiling in the margins of pages 144 and 146, text is unaffected, dustjacket has a one-half inch chip missing from the top edge of the front panel, "deals not just with the diplomacy and politics of the period, but with the progression of thought, principle, religion, community organization, and artistic development of the people" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph Louis

price: £9.51

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. xiv, 318 p.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 297-301. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph Louis

price: £9.85

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0025629301. Cloth hardcovers are clean, no wear. Few stamped library names only, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed with couple small tears.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country-the Revolution in American Thought 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £10.84

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan/ Collier, NY Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket is tattere at upper edge with small tears, chips. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country

by Ketcham

price: £11.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country, the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £12.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1974

Description: Good. A library discard copy in good condition with the text drawn from primary sources, sermons, speeches, tracts, essays, letters, writings of leading people (Franklin, Adams, Jefferson, Hamilton, Madison), plus poems and novels. Out came this emergent coherent pattern. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country; The Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph Louis

price: £12.90

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Book is as new, has not been read. Except for the previous owners name on the first blank page. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country: The Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph Louis

price: £12.90

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy Hard Cover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £12.90

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0025629301. 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph Louis

price: £6.76

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very Good. 0025629301 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Colony to Country: The Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £7.81

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover. Book Good. DJ Good. Exlibrary with usual markings, rear blank endpaper removed, book solid, tight pages, tape marks on front endpaper. 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pirates Gold Bookchest, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £10.87

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 318 pp, end notes, bib., index, crease to front board, short tears to jacket else clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Colony to Country

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £12.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date published: 1974

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper and book are slightly rubbed on edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Colony to Country, the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketchum, Ralph

price: £15.96

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Colony to Country; the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £19.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. chipped and soiled). N.Y. : Macmillan, (1974). read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Colony to Country: the Revolution in American Thought, 1750-1820

by Ralph Ketcham

price: £35.30

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: MacMillan Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Colony to Country

by Ketcham, Ralph

price: £10.46

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025629301 ISBN: 0025629301

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0025629301. Dustcover edges worn, tear in dustcover, the revolution in american thought 1750-1820. Inv. # JANA005487I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.