» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, 1973

by Martini, Luciano (Editor), And Ganong, William F

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780890040331 ISBN: 0890040338

Description: Very Good. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology Volume 4 (Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, 4)

by L. Martini, W. F. Ganong

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890040331 ISBN: 0890040338

Description: Acceptable. 1976 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology

by William F. Ganong And Luciano Martini

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. Hardcover, 1969. Cover and spine in good condition. Pages clean and intact. Binding is strong. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology Volume 4 (Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, 4)

price: £5.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890040331 ISBN: 0890040338

Description: Very good. No dustjacket. H6-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology

by Martini, Luciano (Editor), and Ganong, William F. (Editor)

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raven Press Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890041352 ISBN: 0890041350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight. 409 p. Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, 5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Gardberg, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, 1971

by Martini, Luciano And William F. Ganong

price: £9.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Light wear to corners, light wear to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology (Vol. 5, 1978)

by Luciano (Editor); Ganong, William F. (Editor) Martini

price: £10.62

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raven Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890041352 ISBN: 0890041350

Description: Very Good. DJ bumped with tears and chippin. Inside is bright and tight! Foxing to closed edges of book only. Former owner bookplate. Cover is worn and torn, but has done it's job well. I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller, although I am new to this venue. Please email with any questions. Thanks for looking! Kate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology

by Ganong & Martini

price: £11.22

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 6 1/2" x 9 " Good/No Jacket Book is very clean and tight. Unmarked. Cover is slightly faded, 442pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology (Vol. 4)

by Martini, Luciano (Editor); Ganong, William F. (Editor)

price: £11.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780890040331 ISBN: 0890040338

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fourth in a series of volumes surveying the frontiers of the new and rapidly expanding science of neuroendocrinolgy. Inked stamped name (Twice) inside front, back and page side. 294 clean tight semi gloss pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, Volume 5

by Ganong, William F.

price: £15.58

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raven Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890041352 ISBN: 0890041350

Description: Very Good/Good- 0890041350 Ex-Library This book contains 399 pages including subject and author index. Illustrated. Ex-library stamps on page edges and back fly page. No other marks are found in book. Jacket shows wear and two small tears on front. Scuffed place where library stamp has been removed. Binding and pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookOrders, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology (Vol. 4)

by Martini, Luciano (Editor); Ganong, William F. (Editor)

price: £16.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780890040331 ISBN: 0890040338

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 294 pages, index, notes and references by chapter. Cover clean and bright with slight wear at top and bottom of spine. Owners anme on ffep. Interior text is flawless. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology (Vol. 5, 1978)

by Martini, Luciano (Editor); Ganong, William F. (Editor)

price: £16.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raven Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890041352 ISBN: 0890041350

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor rubbing to book edges. No markings in book. The fifth in a biennial series dealing with the latest developments in neuroendocrinology, this volume covers a wide variety of topics in twelve articles written expressly for the work. 399pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology (Volume 5)

by Ganong, William F.; Martini, Luciano (Editors)

price: £17.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raven Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890041352 ISBN: 0890041350

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Green linen boards w/gilt spine lettering/Fine. DJ/NF w/nips & closed tears to edges and fading to spine. PO name on fEP. 5th in a series exploring advances in neurobiology, in particular, the interaction between the brain and the endocrine glands. Anthology of 25 contributors. Fine copy in lesser dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, 1973

by Edited By William F. Ganong And Luciano Martini

price: £19.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1973. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 438pp. Green binding with red and beige lettering. The cloth is very clean and only lightly worn at the spine ends. The binding is sturdy and the pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology

by Martini, Luciano (Editor), and Ganong, William F. (Editor)

price: £28.67

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raven Press Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890041352 ISBN: 0890041350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Former owner name on front endpaper. 409 p. Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, Vol. 8 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology, 1973

by Ganong, W. F & Martini, L

price: £44.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1973

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.