» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

About this title: A selection of exclusive needlepoint designs, by designers such as Kaffe Fassett, Margaret Murton and Candace Bahouth, featuring their interpretation of flowers, fruit, vegetables and foliage. All the designs are available as kits. By the author of "Designer Knitting".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit and Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712639651 ISBN: 0712639659

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit and Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712639651 ISBN: 0712639659

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit and Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712639651 ISBN: 0712639659

Description: Published by Ebury Press in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 120. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8361916 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit and Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712639651 ISBN: 0712639659

Description: Published by Ebury Press in 1991. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 120. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8543611 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Fruits of the Earth

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £5.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth-Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £6.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Century Publishing, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712639651 ISBN: 0712639659

Description: Rosemary Weller. Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In excellent condition throughout but free front endpaper has been torn out-wonderfully illustrated designs by 14 designers including Kaffe Fassett 120pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £6.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Fine. 0671749870 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ Three tears in dust jacket make it a bargain ~ PRISTINE pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Rosemary Weller, Photographer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversized red boards with gilt on spine, edges lightly rubbed, corners and spine ends slightly bumped. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 120 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Fine-/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 0-671-74987-0 Edge edge and chipping to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth-Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £12.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Century Publishing, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712639651 ISBN: 0712639659

Description: Rosemary Weller. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In excellent condition throughout-wonderfully illustrated designs by 14 designers including Kaffe Fassett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £12.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Weller, Rosemary-Photography. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10x11. SEW 022428 Orange cloth hard cover, very solid and clean, with mild shelf-scuffing along its bottom edge. The jacket is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £12.38

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Weller, Rosemary. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1992, First Edition, HB, Fair/Fair, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, edgewear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine, Color photos, 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers & Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £12.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth; Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £12.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Century Books Ltd., London First Edition Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712639651 ISBN: 0712639659

Description: First edition hard back binding in publisher's original strawberry paper covers, gilt lettering to spine. Folio 11½'' x 10¼'' 120 pp ISBN 0712639659. Colour illustrations throughout. Free from inscription. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with small crinkle of paper to foot of upper panel, no tears or chips. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

used book

Fruits of the Earth; Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £12.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780712639651 ISBN: 0712639659

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, large 4to, 120pp, cold photo illustrations by Rosemary Weller, line diagrams, over 40 designs, previous owner's bookplate ffep o/w VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £13.62

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Color Illustrations. VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth; Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £13.62

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. minimum soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. pages are clean; binding is tight; DJ shows slight wear; beautiful photography. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Includes Index and Bibliography. Audience: General/trade. a selection of over 40 designs from some of the best contemporary designers; full-color grid-charts with clear, easy-to-follow instructions read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fruits of the Earth

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £15.06

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers and Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £16.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Bottom of the spine edge is bumped and the cover corners show some wear, light rubbing to the dust jacket, 121 pages, includes decorative and ornamental, Arcadian, pattern repeats, pictorial, textiles, shadings and more, handsome illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruits of the Earth: Flowers & Fruit in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671749873 ISBN: 0671749870

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.