|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: These authors combine their introductory management teaching experience in this text. Streamlined and specialized to allow full coverage in a single term, this work sets out to provide a sound foundation for understanding key management issues. It maintains a fundamental focus and reaches the latest research studies in the field, and prepares students for the management roles of the future, with emphasis on organizational behaviour and culture, entrepreneurship and small business, quality management and globalization. This work is appropriate for introductory courses in principles of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
(173 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen, And De Cenzo, David A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780133042702
ISBN: 0133042707
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 458 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
David A. Decenzo
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: 0135786002
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
David A. Decenzo
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
David A. Decenzo
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: 0135786002
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: VERY GOOD. 2000 COPY RIGHT SOFT COVER NO MARKS, NO WRITTING, CLEAN CLEAR TEXT TIGHT BINDING NO SPINE CREASES LITTLE EDGE WEAR. CORNER WEAR. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. De Cenzo, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: 0135786002
Description: Acceptable. 2nd ed The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780133042702
ISBN: 0133042707
Description: Good. 0133042707 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: 0135786002
Description: Good. Clean and clear text, tight binding. sticker on front cover, highlighting and writing on some pages throughout book, cover/edgewear, corner bends on front and back covers. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo; Robin Stuart-Kotze
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136493778
ISBN: 0136493777
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins David A. Decenzo
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins David A. Decenzo
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins David A. De Cenzo David A. Decenzo
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: 0135786002
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins; David A. De Cenzo; David A. Decenzo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: 0135786002
Description: Good. Used book. HAS HEAVY SHELF WEAR. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo; Robin Stuart-Kotze
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Canada
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136493778
ISBN: 0136493777
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. De Cenzo, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: 0135786002
Description: 1997. Paperback. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: Good N/a jacket. 3rd edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: Fair. 013017601X Third Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Poor. Has moderate shelf wear, some highlighting/ writing & stickers on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose e. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: Very Good. 013017601X Third Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliv. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: Very Good. 013017601X Third Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busin. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130176011
ISBN: 013017601X
Description: Good. 013017601X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins~David A. De Cenzo~David A. Dece
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: 0135786002
Description: Good. Some highlights. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications
by
Stephen P. Robbins~David A. De Cenzo~David A. Dece
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780135786000
ISBN: | | | |