» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P Robbins, David A de Cenzo

About this title: These authors combine their introductory management teaching experience in this text. Streamlined and specialized to allow full coverage in a single term, this work sets out to provide a sound foundation for understanding key management issues. It maintains a fundamental focus and reaches the latest research studies in the field, and prepares students for the management roles of the future, with emphasis on organizational behaviour and culture, entrepreneurship and small business, quality management and globalization. This work is appropriate for introductory courses in principles of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen, And De Cenzo, David A

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780133042702 ISBN: 0133042707

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 458 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: 0135786002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: 0135786002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: VERY GOOD. 2000 COPY RIGHT SOFT COVER NO MARKS, NO WRITTING, CLEAN CLEAR TEXT TIGHT BINDING NO SPINE CREASES LITTLE EDGE WEAR. CORNER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. De Cenzo, David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: 0135786002

Description: Acceptable. 2nd ed The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133042702 ISBN: 0133042707

Description: Good. 0133042707 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: 0135786002

Description: Good. Clean and clear text, tight binding. sticker on front cover, highlighting and writing on some pages throughout book, cover/edgewear, corner bends on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo; Robin Stuart-Kotze

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136493778 ISBN: 0136493777

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins David A. De Cenzo David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: 0135786002

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins; David A. De Cenzo; David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: 0135786002

Description: Good. Used book. HAS HEAVY SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo; Robin Stuart-Kotze

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136493778 ISBN: 0136493777

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. De Cenzo, David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: 0135786002

Description: 1997. Paperback. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: Good N/a jacket. 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £5.76

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: Fair. 013017601X Third Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Poor. Has moderate shelf wear, some highlighting/ writing & stickers on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose e. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £5.76

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: Very Good. 013017601X Third Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliv. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £5.76

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: Very Good. 013017601X Third Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130176011 ISBN: 013017601X

Description: Good. 013017601X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins~David A. De Cenzo~David A. Dece

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: 0135786002

Description: Good. Some highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications used book

Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins~David A. De Cenzo~David A. Dece

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135786000 ISBN: