» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Physics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday

About this title: No other book on the market today can match the 30-year success of Halliday, Resnick and Walker's "Fundamentals of Physics"! "Fundamentals of Physics, 7th Edition" and the "Extended Version, 7th Edition" offer a solid understanding of fundamental physics concepts, helping readers apply this conceptual understanding to quantitative problem solving, in a breezy, easy-to-understand style. It offers a unique combination of authoritative content and stimulating applications. There are numerous improvements in the text, based on feedback from the many users of the sixth edition (both instructors ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
new book

Fundamentals of Physics 5e Ext + Softlock + Interactive Learningware Cd Set

by Halliday

price: £15.35

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471291381 ISBN: 0471291382

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, D.

price: £88.27

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2001

Description: New. International edition. Dusty else Near Fine in rubbed and bumped publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by D Halliday

price: £2.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471033639 ISBN: 0471033634

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 1950grams, ISBN: 0471033634. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fundamentals of Physics: Pt.1

by D Halliday

price: £11.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471619161 ISBN: 0471619167

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 0471619167. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Physics new book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl

price: £20.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1024 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Fundamentals of Physics: Pts.2-5

by D Halliday

price: £34.33

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471155850 ISBN: 0471155853

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Fundamentals of Physics: Student Edition Pts.1-5

by D Halliday

price: £60.41

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471172154 ISBN: 0471172154

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Physics. Extended new book

Fundamentals of Physics. Extended

by Walker, Jearl; Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert

price: £65.28

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8. Auflage. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley John + Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758013 ISBN: 0471758019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Physics, Volume 1, (Chapters 1-21), 7th Edition new book

Fundamentals of Physics, Volume 1, (Chapters 1-21), 7th Edition

by Halliday

price: £81.65

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471429593 ISBN: 0471429597

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 284 by 223 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Physics, Vol 1 (Chapters 1-20) new book

Fundamentals of Physics, Vol 1 (Chapters 1-20)

by Walker, Jearl

price: £94.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471429593 ISBN: 0471429597

Description: New. 0471429597. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David

price: £183.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471695080 ISBN: 0471695084

Description: New. 0471695084. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David

price: £87.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780471105589 ISBN: 0471105589

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GEOMON VARIKKATTU, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Fundamentals of Physics 8e Extended + Wileyplus Access Card

price: £94.35

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470179482 ISBN: 0470179481

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0470179481. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Fundamentals of Physics Extended new book

Fundamentals of Physics Extended

by Halliday

price: £100.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471758013 ISBN: 0471758019

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0471758019. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Fundamentals of Physics 7e Parts 1 to 5 Extended

by Halliday

price: £111.55

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471684350 ISBN: 047168435X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 047168435X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Fundamentals of Physics 7e V 1 and V 2 and Student Access Card Egrade Plus 2 Term and Student Survey Set

price: £226.44

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471695080 ISBN: 0471695084

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0471695084. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Fundamentals of Physics new book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl

price: £88.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1024 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: uk-saver, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471064626 ISBN: 0471064629

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Part 1, Fundamentals of Physics, 5th Edition used book

Part 1, Fundamentals of Physics, 5th Edition

by David Halliday Robert Resnick Jearl Walker

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471145615 ISBN: 0471145610

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday Robert Resnick Jearl Walker

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471105589 ISBN: 0471105589

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday; Robert Resnick; Jearl Walker

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471129660 ISBN: 0471129666

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471619178 ISBN: 0471619175

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday; Robert Resnick; Jearl Walker

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471129677 ISBN: 0471129674

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471080053 ISBN: 0471080055

Description: Fair. 0471080055 Underlining, highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471344315 ISBN: 0471344311

Description: Good. 0471344311 Pub date: 1974. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days.