|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: No other book on the market today can match the 30-year success of Halliday, Resnick and Walker's "Fundamentals of Physics"! "Fundamentals of Physics, 7th Edition" and the "Extended Version, 7th Edition" offer a solid understanding of fundamental physics concepts, helping readers apply this conceptual understanding to quantitative problem solving, in a breezy, easy-to-understand style. It offers a unique combination of authoritative content and stimulating applications. There are numerous improvements in the text, based on feedback from the many users of the sixth edition (both instructors ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fundamentals of Physics
(433 available copies)
| Page 1 of 18 |
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics 5e Ext + Softlock + Interactive Learningware Cd Set
by
Halliday
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471291381
ISBN: 0471291382
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
Halliday, D.
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2001
Description: New. International edition. Dusty else Near Fine in rubbed and bumped publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
D Halliday
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780471033639
ISBN: 0471033634
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 1950grams, ISBN: 0471033634. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics: Pt.1
by
D Halliday
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780471619161
ISBN: 0471619167
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 0471619167. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471320005
ISBN: 0471320005
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1024 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics: Pts.2-5
by
D Halliday
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471155850
ISBN: 0471155853
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics: Student Edition Pts.1-5
by
D Halliday
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471172154
ISBN: 0471172154
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics. Extended
by
Walker, Jearl; Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Edition: 8. Auflage.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley John + Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780471758013
ISBN: 0471758019
Description: New. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics, Volume 1, (Chapters 1-21), 7th Edition
by
Halliday
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 7
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471429593
ISBN: 0471429597
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 284 by 223 mm. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics, Vol 1 (Chapters 1-20)
by
Walker, Jearl
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471429593
ISBN: 0471429597
Description: New. 0471429597. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
Halliday, David
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471695080
ISBN: 0471695084
Description: New. 0471695084. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
Halliday, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1996-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780471105589
ISBN: 0471105589
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GEOMON VARIKKATTU,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics 8e Extended + Wileyplus Access Card
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780470179482
ISBN: 0470179481
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0470179481. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics Extended
by
Halliday
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471758013
ISBN: 0471758019
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0471758019. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics 7e Parts 1 to 5 Extended
by
Halliday
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471684350
ISBN: 047168435X
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 047168435X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics 7e V 1 and V 2 and Student Access Card Egrade Plus 2 Term and Student Survey Set
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471695080
ISBN: 0471695084
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0471695084. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471320005
ISBN: 0471320005
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1024 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
uk-saver,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
David Halliday
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471064626
ISBN: 0471064629
Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Part 1, Fundamentals of Physics, 5th Edition
by
David Halliday Robert Resnick Jearl Walker
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471145615
ISBN: 0471145610
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
David Halliday Robert Resnick Jearl Walker
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471105589
ISBN: 0471105589
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
David Halliday; Robert Resnick; Jearl Walker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471129660
ISBN: 0471129666
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
David Halliday
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471619178
ISBN: 0471619175
Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
David Halliday; Robert Resnick; Jearl Walker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780471129677
ISBN: 0471129674
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471080053
ISBN: 0471080055
Description: Fair. 0471080055 Underlining, highlighting. read more
|
|
Fundamentals of Physics
by
Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780471344315
ISBN: 0471344311
Description: Good. 0471344311 Pub date: 1974. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days.  | | | |