» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alport: A Study in Loyalty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Alport: A Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett, Kenneth Clarke (Foreword by)

About this title: In a political career that has spanned more than half a century, Lord Alport of Colchester has been at the heart of British politics. MP, Minister, diplomat and peer, Alport's career is an inside account of party politics, political machinations, and Britain finding a new role in the world. "Rab" Butler's right-hand man; founder of the influential ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alport: a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett

price: £3.03

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Alport: a Study in Loyalty new book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alport: a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett

price: £5.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 1902683005. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alport: a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alport: a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Garnett, Mark, And Clarke, Kenneth (Foreword By)

price: £6.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Alport: a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Garnett, Mark, And Clarke, Kenneth (Foreword By)

price: £6.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Alport: a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Garnett, Mark, And Clarke, Kenneth (Foreword By)

price: £6.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Publishing Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Alport: a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alport: a Study in Loyalty new book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett

price: £6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alport a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport a Study in Loyalty

by Garnett, Mark; Clarke, Kenneth

price: £9.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: 1902683005. In stock ready to ship 1st class today from the UK; 1.18 x 9.21 x 5.83 Inches. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alport: a Study in Loyalty used book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett

price: £13.74

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acumen Pub Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: Very Good. SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER & DUST JACKET. SCARCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Alport: a Study in Loyalty new book

Alport: a Study in Loyalty

by Mark Garnett, Kenneth Clarke

price: £32.72

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alport new book

Alport

by Mark Garnett

price: £40.03

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ACUMEN PUBING ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1902683005. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alport new book

Alport

by Mark Garnett

price: £42.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ACUMEN PUBING ISBN-13: 9781902683003 ISBN: 1902683005

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1902683005. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.