|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First volume of a brilliant new fantasy trilogy: the most powerful, original and absorbing new epic since Stephen Donaldson's Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. The first volume of George R R Martin's glorious high fantasy tells the tragic story of treachery, greed and war that threatens the unity of the Seven Kingdoms south of the Wall. Martin unfolds with astonishing skill a tale of truly epic dimensions, thronged with memorable characters, a story of treachery and ambition, love and magic. Set in a fabulous world scarred by battle and catastrophe over 8000 years of recorded history, it tells ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Game of Thrones
(173 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
A Game of Thrones Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire
by
Martin, George R.R.; Fgk (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Voyager, Great Britain
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780006479888
ISBN: 000647988X
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 000647988x Paperback old bookstore stamp inside creased corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones: Book One of "a Song of Ice and Fire": Preview Edition
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006482758
ISBN: 0006482759
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game of Thrones
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002246576
ISBN: 0002246570
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (Song of Ice and Fire)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Voyager
ISBN-13: 9780006479888
ISBN: 000647988X
Description: New. 000647988X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones Preview Edition
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, 1996
Description: Mass Market Paperback. THIS IS THE PREVIEW EDITION ISSUED AS A TEASER WHEREBY READERS COULD RETURN THIS AFTER HAVING BOUGHT IT FOR 99P AND EXCHANGE IT FOR THE FIRST EDITION AT A SPECIAL PRICE; CREASED AND RUBBED, CONDITION ONLY G BUT SCARCE. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (Song of Ice and Fire)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002245845
ISBN: 0002245841
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
A Song of Ice and Fire. a Game of Thrones
by
Martin, George R. R.
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780006479888
ISBN: 000647988X
Description: New. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire
by
Martin, George R. R.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First UK
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002245845
ISBN: 0002245841
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very scarce. George R. R. Martin himself views the US edition as the true first edition, but this UK edition had a much smaller print run and is highly sought after. Publishers stamp on fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astley Book Farm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin George R R
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st UK ed., full number string superior fantasy multiple award
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002245845
ISBN: 0002245841
Description: Near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin George R R
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed., scarce in such lovely condition. Locus 1996 Recommended
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Voyager-Harper Collins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002245845
ISBN: 0002245841
Description: Fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin George R R
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed. and 1st hardcover, Locus 1996 Recommended Reading List,
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002245845
ISBN: 0002245841
Description: Fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
George R R Martin
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, UK
ISBN-13: 9780006479888
ISBN: 000647988X
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The first volume in the A Song of Ice and Fire trilogy which tells of the treachery, greed and war threatening the Seven Kingdoms south of the Wall. In a world scarred by battle and catastrophe, it describes the deeds of a people locked in conflict and the legacy they will leave their children. ISBN10: 000647988X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: Very Good. 0553573403 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 8/4/1997
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: Very Good. 0553573403 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI66. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: Very Good. 0553573403 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997-08-04
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: Good. Used book in good condition. #EB11002. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997-08-04
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: Good. Different artwork. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Clean pages. Lightly creased spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Different Cover; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553573404
ISBN: 0553573403
Description: Very Good. 0553573403 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
| | | |