|
|
|
available COPIES
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslavedyour Children
by
David Sheff
About this title: As every parent knows, Nintendo is a force to be reckoned with. Game Over gives the behind-the-scenes saga of Nintendo, the most competitive, most pervasive Japanese company of all--by a reporter who had unprecedented access to the company's top brass. 15 line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslavedyour Children
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993-04-27
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Good in VG jacket. Has Mylar Cover. Ex-Library In Very Good Condition W\ Usual Stamps\Labels, Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing Or Highlighting. GREAT BUY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
showme2-books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993-04-27
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: New. A Great Deal on a New Book, Great Cover. Inside is Clean and Tight. A new book priced to sell. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
wizard books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House 1993.
Description: Felt-tip mark bottom edge, else as new. 8vo DW minor tear 445pp. 1st editio n. Binding is Bds. /cloth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Midnight Bookman,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0679404694 Signed by Author [xvi], 445pp [color from covers bled to lower margin of endpapers and bottom page edges, no other associated damages] Signed by author on title page: The real game is just beginning-Best wishes-David Sheff. read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Good. DJ has sticker residue. Some shelf wear. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993-04-27
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Good. Worn dust cover Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 445 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dust jacket read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rebecca Langston,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbling Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on front page. Inside pages are nice and clean. Minor mark on edge. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Very Good. 0679404694 Nice book with dust cover. Thank you for browsing our selections at OldTowneBooksandBrew! read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. xiii, 445 p.; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [429]-432) and index. read more
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars...
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780788163203
ISBN: 0788163205
Description: Collectible-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-Very Good Condition! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars...
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780788163203
ISBN: 0788163205
Description: Used-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-Very Good Condition! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars...
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780788163203
ISBN: 0788163205
Description: Used-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-Very Good Condition! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars, and Enslaved Your Children
by
David Sheff
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679404699
ISBN: 0679404694
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an American Industry, Captured Your Dollars...
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780788163203
ISBN: 0788163205
Description: Collectible-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-Very Good Condition! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |