Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Game over : Nintendo's battle to dominate an industry
by
David Sheff
About this title: With annual sales of $4.7 billion in the US alone, Nintendo dominates the worldwide market for video games and Mario, the company mascot, has become more familiar to children than Mickey Mouse. Far more profitable than IBM, Apple or Microsoft, Nintendo has become - in less than a decade - one of the most successful high technology companies in the world. This book looks at the policies and practices of Nintendo and its future in computer technology.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Game over : Nintendo's battle to dominate an industry
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Game over: Nintendo's battle to dominate an industry
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint. Abridged edition
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780340751930
ISBN: 0340751932
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ix, 237p.; 18 cm. Coronet books.. Includes bibliography and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moss Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over (Teach Yourself)
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Teach Yourself Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780340599822
ISBN: 0340599820
Description: Very Good. 0340599820 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, read more
|
|
Game Over
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Coronet Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780340599822
ISBN: 0340599820
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine creased, some edge wear, corners and spine bumped, small piece of spine missing, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over: How Nintendo Zapped an Industry, Captured Your Money and Enslaved Your Children
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 9/2/1993
ISBN-13: 9780340595572
ISBN: 0340595574
Description: Very Good. 0340595574 Thanks A07. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340595572
ISBN: 0340595574
Description: Used-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-Very Good Condition! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340595572
ISBN: 0340595574
Description: Collectible-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-Very Good Condition! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340595572
ISBN: 0340595574
Description: Used-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-Very Good Condition! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340595572
ISBN: 0340595574
Description: Collectible-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-Very Good Condition! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Game Over
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340595572
ISBN: 0340595574
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=2518205&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|