» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Paul Wenner, Jann S Wenner, John B Robbins (Foreword by)

About this title: Here are 150 recipes for meatless meals that are also healthful and low in fat, including Healthy Caesar Salad, Border town Burritos, and Mango-Apricot Bread Pudding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Paul Wenner

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Paul Wenner

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £6.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Very Good. 0684831783 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £6.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Fine. 0684831783 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine...Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine...Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £6.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Simon & Schuster 1997. ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Fine/fine dj. 368 pages. Signed by the author on a presentation bookplate. 1st printing edition. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: How to Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: How to Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £7.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £8.16

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Very Good. 0684831783 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Very Good. 0684831783 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Paul Wenner

price: £8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine used book

Garden Cuisine

by Wenner, Paul

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine used book

Garden Cuisine

by Wenner, Paul

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine-Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine-Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £8.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Fine in NF jacket. More than 150 delicious recipes by the creator of the "Gardenburger, " hardcover first printing with dustjacket, excellent condition, nice gift copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £8.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster 1997, HB, 367p., vg/vg, black remainder mark bottom edge, by creator of the Gardenburger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating [Garden Cuisine]. used book

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating [Garden Cuisine].

by Wenner, Paul

price: £8.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 367 pages. Index, bibliography. Description: This copy is inscribed and Signed by the author. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: How to Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: How to Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £9.39

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Book shows shelfwear. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardencuisine [Aka Garden Cuisine] used book

Gardencuisine [Aka Garden Cuisine]

by Wenner, Paul

price: £9.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Simon and Schuster, no place given Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Label residue on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine used book

Garden Cuisine

by Wenner, Paul

price: £12.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0684831783 Signed by Author Signed and inscribed by the author and creator of the Gardenburger. Heal yourself and the planet through low-fat meatless eating. More than 150 delicious recipes. A solid, clean copy with no splashes or splotches, nice looking jacket with a couple of surface scratches on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Paul Wenner

price: £12.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: As New with no dust jacket; No dj. 0684831783. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 9.5 x 1.25 x 8 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine-Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine-Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £12.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Simon & Schuster 1997. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: How to Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: How to Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £12.97

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. COOKERY VEGETABLES FRUIT VEGETARIANISM COOKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine used book

Garden Cuisine

by Wenner, Paul

price: £13.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author "May good health always be yours. Paul Wenner" 367 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Gardencuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Paul Wenner

price: £13.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0684831783. Inscribed & signed by author.; 9.5 x 1.25 x 8 Inches; 368 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: How to Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: How to Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Wenner, Paul

price: £14.30

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831787 ISBN: 0684831783

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 367 pages; approximately 10 pages have ink underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating used book

Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself and the Planet Through Low-Fat Meatless Eating

by Paul Wenner