» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Gardener's Handbook: The Essential Guide for Success with Plants

by Stefan Buczacki, Tessa Paul, Nigel Chadwick

About this title: Here in one compact volume are the essentials of good gardening. This complete guide provides answers to the never-ending decisions and common difficulties that creating a garden can bring. Includes innovative gardening techniques and advice on choosing and growing many varieties of flowers. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants By Paul...

by Tessa Paul; Stefan, Dr. Buczacki; Nigel Chadwick; S. T. Buczacki

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Condition, Very Clean, Very Close To Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants By Paul...

by Tessa Paul; Stefan Buczacki; Nigel Chadwick

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: New. SUPER CONDITION YOUR PURCHASE HELP INNER CITY YOUTH, THANK YOUVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Nigel Chadwick

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants By Paul...

by Tessa Paul; Stefan Buczacki; Nigel Chadwick; S. T. Buczacki

price: £4.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Like New. Like new = new but read once maybe, great condition thanks and 1993 1st. edt. soft hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul; Stefan Buczacki; Nigel Chadwick

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul~Stefan Buczacki~Nigel Chadwick

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Good. Board cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul~Stefan Buczacki~Nigel Chadwick

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul, Stefan Buczacki, Nigel Chadwick

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul, Stefan Buczacki, Nigel Chadwick

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul, Stefan Buczacki, Nigel Chadwick

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul, Stefan Buczacki, Nigel Chadwick

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa Paul, Stefan Buczacki, Nigel Chadwick

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel Paul

price: £5.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781550134780 ISBN: 1550134787

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel Paul

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter ISBN-13: 9781550134780 ISBN: 1550134787

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel Paul

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter ISBN-13: 9781550134780 ISBN: 1550134787

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel Paul

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter ISBN-13: 9781550134780 ISBN: 1550134787

Description: Very Good. 1550134787 very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Paul, Tessa, And Chadwick, Nigel, And Buczacki, S. T.

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Holt, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: 1993 Hardcover Ed. Pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Cover clean-binding tight, edgewear like new. 15904. Unknown printing. FPT (acid-free paper): 224 p. : ill. (some col. ), col. maps; 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel Paul

price: £7.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter ISBN-13: 9781550134780 ISBN: 1550134787

Description: Fair. 1550134787 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook

by Buczacki, Dr. Stephen (Editor) Text By Tessa Paul And Nigel Chadwick

price: £7.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Henry Holt 1993. Date Published: 1993

Description: 1 Copy Available; Fine flexible HB with bright pictorial cover and decorated end pgs/no DJ; 5.5x8.5"; The essential guide for success with plants; Illustrated Throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Buczacki, Dr. Stefan: Editor. Text: Tessa Paul & Nigel Chadwick

price: £8.02

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover, No Dust Jacket Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean & crisp pages, no markings. Minor cover wear and rubbing. 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Buczacki, Stefan (Editor); Paul, Tessa; Chadwick, Nigel

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Faint scuffing to glossy pictorial boards. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Buczacki, Stefan

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Very Good. 0805023917 Slight bow to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

by Paul, Tessa; Buczacki, Stefan; Chadwick, Nigel; Buczacki, S.T.

price: £13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Illustrated. As New. Lovely hardcover-appears new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardener's Handbook: the Essential Guide for Success With Plants

price: £22.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805023916 ISBN: 0805023917

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.