» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Gender Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Professor Alfred Habegger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gender, Fantasy, and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred, Professor

price: £5.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053969 ISBN: 0231053967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gender, Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231053969 ISBN: 0231053967

Description: Very Good. 0231053967 Pages are crisp and clean, binding is tight. Some wear to cover. No DJ. (medium, yellow) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gender Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Alfred Habegger

price: £6.06

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £6.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 9/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053969 ISBN: 0231053967

Description: Very Good. 0231053967 Very Good ex-academic library hardcover copy; no dust jacket; usual library marks and discard rubber stamps; pages are clean and intact with no marks; binding firm and straight; covers intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Alfred Habegger

price: £7.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Good. Former Library book. Reprint. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy, and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £10.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Very Good. 0231053975 Some sunning to spine and back cover. Slight cut in spine near heel. A few small spots on bottom edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £10.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 10-15-82 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.14 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gender Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £10.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Very Good- 0231053975. Sunned cover; 378 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gender, Fantasy, and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £10.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053969 ISBN: 0231053967

Description: Near Fine +/Very Good. 8vo 0231053967 378 pp. NF plus. Dj spine panel sunned, tiny tear to head of spine, tiny spot on front panel, else VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy, and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £11.22

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Very Good. 0231053975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £11.22

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy, and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £11.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, Irvington, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053969 ISBN: 0231053967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. jacket rubbed. clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, Irvington, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053969 ISBN: 0231053967

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0231053967 This book has some shelf wear with marks and chipping on the jacket. This book is 378 pages literary criticism. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gender Fantasy & Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £13.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Alfred Habegger

price: £13.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 600grams, ISBN: 0231053975. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy, and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £15.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Near Fine. ! Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy and Realism

by Alfred Habegger

price: £15.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia U. Press Date Published: 1982

Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback in Very Good condition. 378 pp. David Noble's Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy, and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £15.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053969 ISBN: 0231053967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Clean. No underlining or highlighting. Very light foxing at top of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender, Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £16.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053969 ISBN: 0231053967

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0231053967 xiv + 378 pp, preface, 4 parts / 25 chapters with notes, index. Chapter 7 title: "Henry James & W.D. Howells as Sissies. " The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed. Text has a few markings, binding firm, covers lightly worn at the corners (threads show). 6" x 9.2" yellow cloth boards (25 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gender, Fantasy, and Realism in American Literature

by Habegger, Alfred

price: £19.32

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: pp. 378. Book is GOOD; light reading wear; spine is smooth; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; some underlining in pencil. English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gender Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Alfred Habegger

price: £41.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gender Fantasy and Realism in American Literature

by Alfred Habegger

price: £57.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780231053976 ISBN: 0231053975

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.