|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Ed Cray
About this title: A captivating and fanatically thorough reevaluation of Marshall's life and times.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1990-04
ISBN-13: 9780393027754
ISBN: 0393027759
Description: Fair. Hardcover, former library copy with cover and read wear, pages clean, binding good-but may have been repaired by library--all pages intact and very readable. GG2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall: Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671741242
ISBN: 0671741241
Description: Good. 0671741241. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner, pgs clean/white, b&w photos; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671741242
ISBN: 0671741241
Description: Very Good Minus. Clean pages in sound binding. Cover has wear with worn corners and some curling upward. Has a magic marker line at the outer page edges at the book bottom. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671741242
ISBN: 0671741241
Description: Good. Personal Library stamp embossed on lower corner of first two pgs. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Crease at upper right front corner. Small crease at lower right front corner. Slight staining to pg edges. Small crease at lower left rear corner. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshal, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cooper Square Press, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: VG. xiv, 850 p., photos, notes, biblio, index, 8vo wraps; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. Perfect and New! New Ed. 2000 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cooper Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. 0815410425 Brand NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
General of the Army
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army George C. Marshall Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: VG- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is scuffed and bumped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Cooper Square Press, 2000. Fine Book. Aside from light crease to cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cooper Square Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 876 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cooper Square Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 876 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cooper Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. 0815410425 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cooper Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. 0815410425 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cooper Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: New. 0815410425 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cooper Square Press
Date Published: 2000-07-25
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: Very Good. Paperback. A gently used book with mild edge-wear. Pages/text are clean and unmarked. Signed by the author on the title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fog City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Gray, Ed
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cooper Square Press, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780815410423
ISBN: 0815410425
Description: Near Fine. 6" x 9" 872 pp. First paperback edition. Multible b/w photos. Notes, bibliography, index. Light edge and corner wear. read more
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671741242
ISBN: 0671741241
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393027754
ISBN: 0393027759
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 847 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393027754
ISBN: 0393027759
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. FIRST EDITION stated. Printing "O" stated. Light stains on page edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 847 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393027754
ISBN: 0393027759
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Ed Cray
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393027754
ISBN: 0393027759
Description: New in New w/ minor wear. jacket. Minor rubbing at very top and very bottom of DJ. Rear of DJ has a few scratches. * Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
General of the Army George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman
by
Cray, Ed
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393027754
ISBN: 0393027759
Description: New in Very Good dust jacket. 9780393027754. Light shelf wear, minor damage to DJ; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 862 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PeterZbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |