» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Ed Cray

About this title: A captivating and fanatically thorough reevaluation of Marshall's life and times.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Ed Cray

price: £11.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780393027754 ISBN: 0393027759

Description: Fair. Hardcover, former library copy with cover and read wear, pages clean, binding good-but may have been repaired by library--all pages intact and very readable. GG2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall: Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £13.65

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671741242 ISBN: 0671741241

Description: Good. 0671741241. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner, pgs clean/white, b&w photos; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £14.30

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671741242 ISBN: 0671741241

Description: Very Good Minus. Clean pages in sound binding. Cover has wear with worn corners and some curling upward. Has a magic marker line at the outer page edges at the book bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Ed Cray

price: £14.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671741242 ISBN: 0671741241

Description: Good. Personal Library stamp embossed on lower corner of first two pgs. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Crease at upper right front corner. Small crease at lower right front corner. Slight staining to pg edges. Small crease at lower left rear corner. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshal, Soldier and Statesman used book

General of the Army: George C. Marshal, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £16.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cooper Square Press, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: VG. xiv, 850 p., photos, notes, biblio, index, 8vo wraps; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Ed Cray

price: £16.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. Perfect and New! New Ed. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £16.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cooper Square Press ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. 0815410425 Brand NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army new book

General of the Army

by Ed Cray

price: £17.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General of the Army George C. Marshall Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £17.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: VG- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is scuffed and bumped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman used book

General of the Army George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £18.33

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Cooper Square Press, 2000. Fine Book. Aside from light crease to cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £18.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cooper Square Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 876 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army new book

General of the Army

by Ed Cray

price: £19.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £22.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cooper Square Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 876 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £22.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cooper Square Press ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. 0815410425 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £22.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cooper Square Press ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. 0815410425 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £22.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cooper Square Press ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: New. 0815410425 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman used book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Ed Cray

price: £24.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cooper Square Press Date Published: 2000-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: Very Good. Paperback. A gently used book with mild edge-wear. Pages/text are clean and unmarked. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fog City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman used book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Gray, Ed

price: £26.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cooper Square Press, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780815410423 ISBN: 0815410425

Description: Near Fine. 6" x 9" 872 pp. First paperback edition. Multible b/w photos. Notes, bibliography, index. Light edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Ed Cray

price: £27.22

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671741242 ISBN: 0671741241

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £39.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393027754 ISBN: 0393027759

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 847 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £41.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393027754 ISBN: 0393027759

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. FIRST EDITION stated. Printing "O" stated. Light stains on page edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 847 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Ed Cray

price: £45.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393027754 ISBN: 0393027759

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

General of the Army: George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Ed Cray

price: £46.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393027754 ISBN: 0393027759

Description: New in New w/ minor wear. jacket. Minor rubbing at very top and very bottom of DJ. Rear of DJ has a few scratches. * Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

General of the Army George C. Marshall, Soldier and Statesman

by Cray, Ed

price: £55.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393027754 ISBN: 0393027759

Description: New in Very Good dust jacket. 9780393027754. Light shelf wear, minor damage to DJ; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 862 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book