» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Genesis Code

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Genesis Code

by John Case

About this title: Joe Lassiter is an ex-FBI investigator bent on revenge. His sister and young nephew have been murdered and the killer hospitalised. Despite warnings from the police Lassiter will stop at nothing to discover why. His search leads him to uncover an attempt by the Vatican to destroy all traces of a discovery that has sent them into such an alarm, that they have charged a right-wing fundamentalist hit-squad to rid the world of all evidence of it. The discovery originates from a confession in a remote village in Italy. A confession that sends the local priest into a panic and the Vatican into an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Genesis Code

by Case, John

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £1.38

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. 530 pages cover creased pages slightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Genesis Code, the

by Case, John

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. Corners and spine creased but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by Case, John

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by Case John

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Lightly rubbed/toned, small label residue to front but otherwise a good copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warhouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by Case John

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. a very good copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warhouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by Case, John

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. Spine is creased and otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by Case, John

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Reader copy. Different cover than advertised-Cover has a few creases otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by Case, John

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by Case, John

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by Case, John

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Fine. 0099184125. Crease to spine where book has been opend but looks and feels unread.; 1.5 x 6.77 x 4.41 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677134 ISBN: 0712677135

Description: Good. DAILY DISPATCH FROM UK WAREHOUSE. PAPERBACK BOOK This paperback in is GOOD overall condition. It has obviously been read a few times and shows the usual light signs of wear to the cover, spine and page edges that you would expect to see. Heavy crease to This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Genesis Code used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.10

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449911013 ISBN: 0449911012

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Genesis Code

by John Case

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099184126 ISBN: 0099184125

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?