» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Alvan Clark & Sons, Artists in Optics

by Deborah Jean Warner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Alvan Clark & Sons: Artists in Optics

by Warner, Deborah Jean

price: £19.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington D. C Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/None. A few minor rubbed spots along the side of the spine. Bookplate of former owner on front pastedown. A clean, tight, and unmarked copy otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Northbrae Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons Artists in Optics

by Warner, Deborah Jean

price: £20.43

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Press, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1968

Description: Photos. Very Good- No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, very light wear, sticker shadow on frt. Innards clean & tight. Usual lib. marks. 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons: Artists in Optics

by Deborah Jean Warner

price: £22.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, unstated. Binding: Hardback: No DJ 'as issued'. Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC Date Published: 1968

Description: First Ed, unstated. EX-LIBRARY, withdrawn, showing the usual marks and designations. Very Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mild rubbing to sheen. Binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder or Book-Club. 8vo. 120pp. Blue cloth with gilt titles at front face and backstrip and gilt design at front face. Hardback: No DJ 'as issued'. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons-Artists in Optics

by Warner, Deborah Jean

price: £24.14

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, City of Washington Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. U. S. National Museum Bulletin 274. Blue cloth with gilt lettering/decoration, illus., 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Beach Books & Americ, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons: Artists in Optics

by Deborah Jean Warner

price: £25.38

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons: Artists in Optics

by Warner, Deborah Jean

price: £28.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HB; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Label with tape on spine, very slight shelf wear, missing 1st cover page, library writing, stamps. 120 p.; United States National Museum Bulletin 274.; Illustrations, photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons: Artists in Optics

by Warner, Deborah Jean

price: £31.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons Artists in Optica

by Warner, Deborah

price: £34.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: USGPO, Washington, DC Date Published: 1968

Description: vg. 8vo, 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knollwood Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons, Artists in Optics

by Warner, Deborah

price: £34.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Institute, Washington, DC Date Published: 1968

Description: g. 8vo, 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knollwood Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons, Artists in Optics

by Warner, Deborah

price: £34.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good, slight musty odor. 8vo, 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knollwood Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons, Artists in Optics

by Deborah Jean Warner; Robert B. Ariail

price: £72.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willmann-Bell Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780943396460 ISBN: 0943396468

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alvan Clark & Sons, Artists in Optics

by Deborah Jean Warner

price: £109.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willmann-Bell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780943396460 ISBN: 0943396468

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.