» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Georges Marvelous Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Georges Marvelous Medicine

by Roald Dahl

About this title: George's grouchy grandma needs a taste of her own medicine -- and George knows just the right ingredients to put into it!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
George's Marvellous Medicine used book

George's Marvellous Medicine

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780224019019 ISBN: 0224019015

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvellous Medicine; used book

George's Marvellous Medicine;

by Dahl, Roald

price: £10.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780224019019 ISBN: 0224019015

Description: 10th impression; Hardback; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 96pp with illustrations by Quentin Blake; Blue covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. " If you thought the Twits were ghastly....wait until you meet Grandma. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvellous Medicine used book

George's Marvellous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £15.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224019019 ISBN: 0224019015

Description: 1985. Jonathan Cape. Reprint. Book-Good, library stickers, stamps and marks. DJ-Good, protective covered, peeling. 9x6. 96pp. Numerous b/w line drawings by Quentin Blake. Ex-libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvellous Medicine used book

George's Marvellous Medicine

by Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake

price: £1.36

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1981-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780224019019 ISBN: 0224019015

Description: Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

George's Marvelous Medicine used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140346411 ISBN: 0140346414

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

George\'S Marvellous Medicine used book

George\'S Marvellous Medicine

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake (Illustrator)

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE CHILDREN\'S BOOKS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780224019019 ISBN: 0224019015

Description: Published by JONATHAN CAPE CHILDREN'S BOOKS in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1178888 107054B3RED2D* 1178888 1 (#31-57-H45-33) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

George's Marvelous Medicine new book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142410356 ISBN: 0142410357

Description: Blake, Quentin. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvelous Medicine By Dahl, Roald new book

George's Marvelous Medicine By Dahl, Roald

by Roald Dahl

price: £5.46

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780141301112 ISBN: 0141301112

Description: New. BRAND NEW, HAS A SMALL BLACK PUBLISHERS MARK, READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: JMS MEDIA, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by ROALD DAHL

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: QUENTIN BLAKE. New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Includes illustrations. NEW-CLEAN AND TIGHT SOFT COVER, K-DAHL, ILLUSTRATED BY QUENTIN BLAKE, 1997, SCHOLASTIC. JUVENILE FICTION; HUMOR; Classics; Fiction; General; Grandmothers; Humorous Stories; Juvenile Fiction; Magic. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvelous Medicine new book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780140346411 ISBN: 0140346414

Description: New. 0140346414 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 27K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by ROALD DAHL

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: QUENTIN BLAKE. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Includes illustrations. CLEAN AND TIGHT SOFT COVER, K-DAHL, ILLUSTRATED BY QUENTIN BLAKE, 1997, SCHOLASTIC. JUVENILE FICTION; HUMOR; Classics; Fiction; General; Grandmothers; Humorous Stories; Juvenile Fiction; Magic. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: New. 0590032747 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: Very Good. 0590032747 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvelous Medicine used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780141301112 ISBN: 0141301112

Description: Blake, Quentin. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 89 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvelous Medicine used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780141301112 ISBN: 0141301112

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Roald Dahl

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvelous Medicine used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140346411 ISBN: 0140346414

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: Fine. 0590032747. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvelous Medicine used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780141301112 ISBN: 0141301112

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: Fine. 0590032747 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590032742 ISBN: 0590032747

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George's Marvelous Medicine used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Roald Dahl

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780141301112 ISBN: 0141301112

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

George's Marvelous Medicine

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISB