|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: George's grouchy grandma needs a taste of her own medicine -- and George knows just the right ingredients to put into it!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Georges Marvelous Medicine
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
George's Marvellous Medicine
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780224019019
ISBN: 0224019015
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvellous Medicine;
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cape, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780224019019
ISBN: 0224019015
Description: 10th impression; Hardback; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 96pp with illustrations by Quentin Blake; Blue covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. " If you thought the Twits were ghastly....wait until you meet Grandma. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wheen O'Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvellous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780224019019
ISBN: 0224019015
Description: 1985. Jonathan Cape. Reprint. Book-Good, library stickers, stamps and marks. DJ-Good, protective covered, peeling. 9x6. 96pp. Numerous b/w line drawings by Quentin Blake. Ex-libris. read more
|
|
George's Marvellous Medicine
by
Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1981-05-21
ISBN-13: 9780224019019
ISBN: 0224019015
Description: Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140346411
ISBN: 0140346414
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
George\'S Marvellous Medicine
by
Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake (Illustrator)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE CHILDREN\'S BOOKS
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780224019019
ISBN: 0224019015
Description: Published by JONATHAN CAPE CHILDREN'S BOOKS in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1178888 107054B3RED2D* 1178888 1 (#31-57-H45-33) read more
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780142410356
ISBN: 0142410357
Description: Blake, Quentin. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine By Dahl, Roald
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1998-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780141301112
ISBN: 0141301112
Description: New. BRAND NEW, HAS A SMALL BLACK PUBLISHERS MARK, READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMS MEDIA,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
ROALD DAHL
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: QUENTIN BLAKE. New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Includes illustrations. NEW-CLEAN AND TIGHT SOFT COVER, K-DAHL, ILLUSTRATED BY QUENTIN BLAKE, 1997, SCHOLASTIC. JUVENILE FICTION; HUMOR; Classics; Fiction; General; Grandmothers; Humorous Stories; Juvenile Fiction; Magic. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 9/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780140346411
ISBN: 0140346414
Description: New. 0140346414 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 27K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
ROALD DAHL
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: QUENTIN BLAKE. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Includes illustrations. CLEAN AND TIGHT SOFT COVER, K-DAHL, ILLUSTRATED BY QUENTIN BLAKE, 1997, SCHOLASTIC. JUVENILE FICTION; HUMOR; Classics; Fiction; General; Grandmothers; Humorous Stories; Juvenile Fiction; Magic. MAILS QUICKLY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: New. 0590032747 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: Very Good. 0590032747 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780141301112
ISBN: 0141301112
Description: Blake, Quentin. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 89 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780141301112
ISBN: 0141301112
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140346411
ISBN: 0140346414
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: Fine. 0590032747. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Quentin Blake
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780141301112
ISBN: 0141301112
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: Fine. 0590032747 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590032742
ISBN: 0590032747
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Roald Dahl
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780141301112
ISBN: 0141301112
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
George's Marvelous Medicine
by
Dahl, Roald
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISB | | | |