» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Amanda's First Day of School

by Joan Elizabeth Goodman

About this title: Amanda begins her first day at school in fear and tears, but finishes with a smile, eager for the next day.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers) By Goodman, Joan E...

by Joan E. Goodman; Joan Goodman

price: £4.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Good. Good used book with a little shelf wear to front and back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Book)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Goodman, Joan E.

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Fair. 0307602729 TEXT GOOD-GIFT WRITING-INSIDE FRONT-BACK COVER PEELING-CORNER BUMP. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School

by Story And Pictures By Joan Elizabeth Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Golden Book; c1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Book)

by Goodman, Joan E.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Good. 0307020096 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Book)

by Goodman, Joan E.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Very Good. 0307020096 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Book) By Goodman, Joan E.

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Book) By Goodman, Joan E.

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Book)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Book)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Book)

by Goodman, Joan E.

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danique's Antiques, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School (Little Golden Readers)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co., Inc. 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307602725 ISBN: 0307602729

Description: Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 204-56 A Little Golden Book. Good/No dust jacket; (Grade C) moderate rubbing to boards, no owner's names, internally clean & solid; Illustrated by Author. Price Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amanda's First Day of School

by Goodman, Joan Elizabeth

price: £6.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 24 p. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. a little golden book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amanda''S First Day of School (Little Golden Book)

by Joan E. Goodman

price: £6.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307020093 ISBN: 0307020096

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Golden Pr, 1985, A Little Golden Book # 204-56, 3.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.