» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Getting to 'i Do'

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Getting to 'i Do'

by Dr. Patricia Allen, Sandra Harmon

About this title: Dr. Patricia Allen's jam-packed seminars in Los Angeles have resulted in over two thousand marriages. Now you too can take advantage of this proven step-by-step program. Here's what you'll learn: How to attract the right man When you should make the first move...and when you should "not" Why equality in a relationship may not be what you're ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Pat Allen, Sandra Harmon

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Pat Allen, Sandra Harmon

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'i Do' used book

Getting to 'i Do'

by Allen, Patricia, Dr., and Harmon, Sandra

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A129_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Allen, Pat; Harmon, Sandra

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Good. 0380718154 Soft cover copy with over all wear to the cover. The pages are tight and clean with no markings. We ship fast and package well. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Getting to 'I Do' [Paperback] By Allen, Pat; Harmon, Sandra used book

Getting to 'I Do' [Paperback] By Allen, Pat; Harmon, Sandra

by Pat Allen; Sandra Harmon

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very Good. Very clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is tight. Cover has minimal shelf wear with crease on front cover. Free Delivery Confirmation. -Free Delivery Confirmation- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Books from Woody, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Pat Allen, Sandra Harmon

price: £6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Getting to 'i Do' used book

Getting to 'i Do'

by Allen, Patricia, Dr., and Harmon, Sandra

price: £6.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Allen, Pat; Harmon, Sandra

price: £6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Fine. 0380718154 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Pat Allen, Sandra Harmon

price: £7.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Pat Allen, Sandra Harmon

price: £7.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Allen, Patricia; Harmon, Sandra

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Good. E. Nice paperback. Light spine crease. Light wear. Pages yellowed from age. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Allen, Patricia; Harmon, Sandra

price: £8.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Hearst Book Group of Canada, The, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Getting to 'I Do' [Paperback] By Allen, Pat; Harmon, Sandra used book

Getting to 'I Do' [Paperback] By Allen, Pat; Harmon, Sandra

price: £8.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Getting to "I Do: " the Secret to Doing Relationships Right used book

Getting to "I Do: " the Secret to Doing Relationships Right

by Allen, Dr. Patricia And Sandra Harmon

price: £8.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: near fine, trade paper, pict. pale yellow covers. Tight, unread. 272 pgs, ISBN: 0-380-71815-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to "I Do" used book

Getting to "I Do"

by Allen, Patricia; Harmon, Sandra

price: £8.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Glossy Trade Paperback Publisher: Hearst Book Group of Canada, The, Scarborough, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very Good. Dr. Patricia Allen's jam-packed seminars in Los Angeles have resulted in over two thousand marriage. Now you too can take advantage of this proven step-by-step program. 272 pages. Mild scuff mars on edges. Book is very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Getting to "I Do" used book

Getting to "I Do"

price: £8.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback-12th printing, 1995, vg AVON [ALLEN & HARMON] GETTING TO "I DO" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to "I Do": the Secret to Doing Relationships Right used book

Getting to "I Do": the Secret to Doing Relationships Right

by Allen, Patricia

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Paperbound; As-NEW; 272 pages. ISBN 0380718154. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Allen, Pat; Harmon, Sandra

price: £8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'I Do' used book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Allen, Patricia; Harmon, Sandra

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover, Decorative Publisher: Avon Books, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Narrow. The secret to doing relationships right! Author of "A woman's Worth" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Getting to 'i Do' used book

Getting to 'i Do'

by Allen, Patricia, Dr., and Harmon, Sandra

price: £8.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild age toning pg edges, slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. ©1994 Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to I Do new book

Getting to I Do

by Pat Allen

price: £8.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to 'i Do' new book

Getting to 'i Do'

by Allen, Patricia, Dr., and Harmon, Sandra

price: £8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting to "I Do": the Secret to Doing Relationships Right used book

Getting to "I Do": the Secret to Doing Relationships Right

by Allen, Dr. Patricia & Harmon, Sandra

price: £8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 272 pp., a little wear at the top of the spine, name marked out inside the front cover and a pencil mark on just a couple of pages, very little wrong and is in very presentable condition-spine color light yellow, lavender-self help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting to I Do the Secret to Doing Relationships Right used book

Getting to I Do the Secret to Doing Relationships Right

by Allen, Patricia

price: £9.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: Very Good- 272 pp. Clean, unmarked pages. Wraps have a few mild creases. Nice, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Getting to 'I Do' new book

Getting to 'I Do'

by Allen, Pat, Harmon, Sandra

price: £9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380718153 ISBN: 0380718154

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 2, 2008
By Erin, York, PA

"This is a TERRIBLE title for a really interesting book on relationships that transcends marital status. This book was highly recommended by an author I really respect otherwise I wouldn't have made it past the title. I would recommend it for anyone - single, in relationship, married, divorced - particularly career-driven women. I don't necessarily buy into all of her opinions/points (although I feel like it's going to take a re-reading to fully understand the author's perspective) but the premise that women who are in charge all day at work and don't necessarily want to be in charge at home or in a relationship and might consider modifying their communication style from one to the other is just really interesting and made me really think."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 14, 2008
By Ann, Buena Park, CA

"LOVED this book. After reading it about 10 times in a row with highlighters in hand, I finally clued in. It made a HUGE difference in what I looked for in a potential hubby. Helped me steer clear of a few duds, helped me see what qualities were "golden" for me.

I recommend to read it once through w/o highlighters, then about 10 times more with. Color coded of course. Pink for girl stuff, blue for boy stuff, yellow for danger (caution!) green for what you're doing right, and because orange is the remaining one in the sharpie 5 pack for things you need to work on in yourself.

I have attended a few of the author's seminars in person, and am only two degrees of separation from direct personal contact. Pat Allen is a hoot! AND she hit the nail on the head for me :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 11, 2007
By Alexis, Los Angeles, CA

"This book is amazingly insightful for a growing women. It is about male and female energy in relationships. Essentially it breaks things down in a way that is clear and helpful for someone who is trying to better understand themselves in Romantic relationships."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Getting to I do, Oct 5, 2007
By Cheesecake, England

"This book had some good insights about dating and men and women. It helps women take a stand against the pressure to sleep with a man too quickly and ruin chances of a lasting relationship. It was easy to read and helpful for all kinds of women. I did nt like chapter 18 though. I am an older woman and I still feel feminine.
This book is a bit like The Rules but it offers ideas for women who don't want to be the "feminine" one in the relationship as well as for women who are "rules girls" and want to be wooed."

0 of 5 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.