» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher (Read by), William Ury, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

About this title: Negotiation is a basic means of getting what you want from other people. e This guide is for anyone dealing with other people, whether in business, politics, diplomacy, counselling or the family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher, William Ury

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099517306 ISBN: 0099517302

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher, William Ury

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099517306 ISBN: 0099517302

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Fisher, Roger And Ury, William

price: £3.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Issue In This Edition? Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean but blemished by pencil annotations. Slight fading to pages. Soft cover has marks with slight scuffing. Corners bumped. This book offers a concise, step-by-step, proven strategy for coming to mutually acceptable agreements in every sort of conflict-whether it involves parents and children, neighbours, bosses and employees, customers or corporations, tenants or diplomats...161 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher, William Ury

price: £1.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Business Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780091493714 ISBN: 0091493714

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 300grams, ISBN: 0091493714. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Getting to Yes

by Roger And Ury, William Fisher

price: £2.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Getting to Yes

by Roger And Ury, William Fisher

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher, William Ury

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099517306 ISBN: 0099517302

Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8309441 #30308 6WHI3-P 8309441 (#H23-44-H24-44) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in (Better Buisiness Guides)

by Roger Fisher, William Ury, Bruce Patton (Editor)

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE BUSINESS BOOKS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780091493707 ISBN: 0091493706

Description: Published by RANDOM HOUSE BUSINESS BOOKS in 1982. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7688759 10082442B3BLA33D*JC040212: 45: 52 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Ury, William

price: £9.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091493707 ISBN: 0091493706

Description: VG/VG. 8vo 0091493706 HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Fisher, Roger; Ury, William

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by William L. Ury

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes

by Roger Fisher/William L. Ury

price: £5.46

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, N. Y Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: Very Good. 1983 paperback, very good condition, fast shipping. This is by far the best thing I've ever read about negotiation. It is equally relevant for the individual who would like to keep his friends, property, and income and the statesman who would like to keep the peace. --John Kenneth Galbraith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by William L. Ury

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher; William L. Ury

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher; William L. Ury

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Fisher, Roger, and Ury, William L, and Patton, Bruce (Photographer)

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Some bends and creases to covers. Tiny tear at top edge of front cover near spine. Pages tanned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher William Ury Bruce Patton

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140157352 ISBN: 0140157352

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Fisher, Roger; Ury, William L.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140157352 ISBN: 0140157352

Description: Good. 0140157352 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher; William L. Ury; Bruce Patton

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140157352 ISBN: 0140157352

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher; William L. Ury; Bruce Patton

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140157352 ISBN: 0140157352

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher William L. Ury Bruce Patton Bruce Patton

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140157352 ISBN: 0140157352

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by William L. Ury

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher; William L. Ury; Editor-Bruce Patton

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780140065343 ISBN: 0140065342

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ paper back, clean and nice. No writings, markings or tears. Tanning on edges of pages. Privately owned not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanice's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher; William L. Ury

price: £5.46

Ships from IN,