|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Negotiation is a basic means of getting what you want from other people. e This guide is for anyone dealing with other people, whether in business, politics, diplomacy, counselling or the family.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher, William Ury
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099517306
ISBN: 0099517302
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher, William Ury
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099517306
ISBN: 0099517302
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Fisher, Roger And Ury, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Issue In This Edition?
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean but blemished by pencil annotations. Slight fading to pages. Soft cover has marks with slight scuffing. Corners bumped. This book offers a concise, step-by-step, proven strategy for coming to mutually acceptable agreements in every sort of conflict-whether it involves parents and children, neighbours, bosses and employees, customers or corporations, tenants or diplomats...161 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher, William Ury
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Business Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780091493714
ISBN: 0091493714
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 300grams, ISBN: 0091493714. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes
by
Roger And Ury, William Fisher
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes
by
Roger And Ury, William Fisher
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher, William Ury
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780099517306
ISBN: 0099517302
Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8309441 #30308 6WHI3-P 8309441 (#H23-44-H24-44) read more
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in (Better Buisiness Guides)
by
Roger Fisher, William Ury, Bruce Patton (Editor)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE BUSINESS BOOKS
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780091493707
ISBN: 0091493706
Description: Published by RANDOM HOUSE BUSINESS BOOKS in 1982. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7688759 10082442B3BLA33D*JC040212: 45: 52 (#-1) read more
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Ury, William
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091493707
ISBN: 0091493706
Description: VG/VG. 8vo 0091493706 HB. read more
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Fisher, Roger; Ury, William
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1983. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
William L. Ury
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes
by
Roger Fisher/William L. Ury
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: Very Good. 1983 paperback, very good condition, fast shipping. This is by far the best thing I've ever read about negotiation. It is equally relevant for the individual who would like to keep his friends, property, and income and the statesman who would like to keep the peace. --John Kenneth Galbraith. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
William L. Ury
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher; William L. Ury
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher; William L. Ury
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Fisher, Roger, and Ury, William L, and Patton, Bruce (Photographer)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Some bends and creases to covers. Tiny tear at top edge of front cover near spine. Pages tanned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher William Ury Bruce Patton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140157352
ISBN: 0140157352
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Fisher, Roger; Ury, William L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140157352
ISBN: 0140157352
Description: Good. 0140157352 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher; William L. Ury; Bruce Patton
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140157352
ISBN: 0140157352
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher; William L. Ury; Bruce Patton
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140157352
ISBN: 0140157352
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher William L. Ury Bruce Patton Bruce Patton
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140157352
ISBN: 0140157352
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
William L. Ury
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher; William L. Ury; Editor-Bruce Patton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780140065343
ISBN: 0140065342
Description: Very Good. Very Good+ paper back, clean and nice. No writings, markings or tears. Tanning on edges of pages. Privately owned not ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeanice's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in
by
Roger Fisher; William L. Ury
| | | |