About this title: The not-so-nice Sweet children once again team up with the ghosts who live in the house of their elderly friend Miss Amy Steading. In this adventure, Gerty Moag and her son Alexander attempt to steal Miss Steadings's valuable collection of antiques.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: New. 0805026142 First Edition. Pub date: 1994. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: Good. RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: Good in Good jacket. Yellow boards. Some mild wear and scuffing, some edge wear. Yellow dj with red and blue letters, some scuffing and light wear. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: THIESING., LISA. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK-, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: While visiting their elderly friend Amy Steadings, the rambunctious Sweet children worry that her new companion, Gerty, will find the three ghosts who live in her attic. Sequel to The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane. read more
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: THIESING., LISA. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK-, CHILDREN STORY: While visiting their elderly friend Amy Steadings, the rambunctious Sweet children worry that her new companion, Gerty, will find the three ghosts who live in her attic. Sequel to The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane. read more
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: henry holt & co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: thiesing., lisa. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: While visiting their elderly friend Amy Steadings, the rambunctious Sweet children worry that her new companion, Gerty, will find the three ghosts who live in her attic. Sequel to The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: Thiesing, Lisa (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. Stated first edition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: Thiesing, Lisa (illustrator) Good in Good jacket. 5.75 x 8.5. Minor shelf wear, 119 pp, another story in the Ghost of Hungryhouse Lane series, the Sweet kids try to foil a con artist with the help of the resident ghosts, bw illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780805026146ISBN:0805026142
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Yellow boards. Some mild wear. Yellow illustrated dj, some No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.