» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: The three mischievous Sweet children discover that their new house is home to three eccentric ghosts who want only to be left alone.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by McBratney, Sam

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by McBratney, Sam

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by Sam McBratney

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by Sam McBratney

price: £5.58

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 080500985x Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. First end paper has been removed. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by Sam McBratney

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by McBrantney, Sam, And McBratney, Sam

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Thiesing, Lisa, and Thesing, Lisa. Good in very good dust jacket. Clean text pages. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by Sam McBratney

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by Sam McBratney; Illustrator-Lisa Thiesing

price: £5.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Very Good. Nice hardcover. Library stickers around the binding. Inside is clean except for one stamping. Nice reading copy! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by McBratney, Sam, Thiesing, Lisa (Illustrator)

price: £7.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Thiesing, Lisa (illustrator) Very Good Xlibrary. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by McBratney., Sam

price: £7.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: THIESING., LISA. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations, light soil.., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: The three mischievous Sweet children, Bonnie, Charlie, & Zoe discover that their new house is home to three eccentric ghosts, Lady Cordelia, Sir James, & little Bobbie, & they want to be left alone. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by McBratney

price: £8.31

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt And Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Thiesing. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

price: £11.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

price: £12.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ghosts of Hungryhouse Lane

by McBratney, Sam; Lisa Thiesing, Ilstr

price: £19.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780805009859 ISBN: 080500985X

Description: 080500985X. 1989 (1988) First American edition; 1st printing. Hardcover, near fine+ in near fine+ dustjacket. DJ shows minor shelf wear, just starting to age yellow; price present. Book has blacked out prev owner's sgn, o/w tight, clean, crisp, UNMARKED and apparently never read. First book illustrated by Lisa Thiesing. ISBN 0-8050-0985-X Children's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.