» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Girl in Landscape

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

About this title: 14-year-old Pella Marsh's mother dies just as her family flees a post-apocalyptic Brooklyn for the frontier of a recently discovered planet. Attracted to the virile, dangerous leader of the colony, Pella embarks upon a course of discovery that will have tragic and irrevocable consequences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.38

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002-02-18 ISBN-13: 9780571205943 ISBN: 0571205941

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571205943 ISBN: 0571205941

Description: Published by FABER AND FABER in 2002. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1111083 104344C3RED2P* 1111083 1 (#24799-H12-38) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £6.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571205943 ISBN: 0571205941

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathanen

price: £13.16

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0571225284 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485180 ISBN: 0385485182

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385485180 ISBN: 0385485182

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Mild shelf wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. Quantities may be available. More Lethem books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape: a Novel used book

Girl in Landscape: a Novel

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £6.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703911 ISBN: 0375703918

Description: Good. 0375703918 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 12/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New. 0571225284 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 12/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New. 0571225284 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 12/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New. 0571225284 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £6.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780385485180 ISBN: 0385485182

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape: a Novel used book

Girl in Landscape: a Novel

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375703911 ISBN: 0375703918

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571205943 ISBN: 0571205941

Description: Very Good. 2002. Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 12/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New. 0571225284 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 12/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New. 0571225284 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 12/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New. 0571225284 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 12/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New. 0571225284 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 12/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: New. 0571225284 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape used book

Girl in Landscape

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £7.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571225286 ISBN: 0571225284

Description: Like New. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.10

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703911 ISBN: 0375703918

Description: New. New softcover with color illustrated cover. 280 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. At 13, Pell Marsh loses her mother and her home on the planet Earth. Her sorrowing family emigrates to the Planet of the Archbuilders-a civilization that baffles and frightens their human visitors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.10

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703911 ISBN: 0375703918

Description: New. The pages are clean and unmarked. The spine is free of creases. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Girl in Landscape new book

Girl in Landscape

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703911 ISBN: 0375703918

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: