|
Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Daniel Yergin
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Atlantic Institute For International Aff Hillenbrand Martin Joseph
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 427pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0395305179. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140067521
ISBN: 0140067523
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 400grams, ISBN: 0140067523. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Yergin, Daniel; Hillenbrand, Martin Joseph; Atlantic Institute For International Affairs
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140067521
ISBN: 0140067523
Description: Good+ 8vo. 427pp. Slight browning to page edges. read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140067521
ISBN: 0140067523
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0140067523. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Yergin, Daniel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 427 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Yergin, Daniel
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. Would be FINE except for ex-library stamps & front page removed! Otherwise, entire book clean; No spine crease; Mylar cover! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sherry Benson,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Yergin, Daniel
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Yergin, Daniel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean pages, tight binding. read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Yergin, Daniel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140067521
ISBN: 0140067523
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Yergin, Daniel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Yergin, Daniel
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. Book and dust jacket are in good condition with reasonable wear. Crisp clean pages, still very usable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KB Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Very Good. 0395305179 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140067521
ISBN: 0140067523
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Daniel Yergin, Atlantic Institute For International Aff, Martin Joseph Hillenbrand
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140067521
ISBN: 0140067523
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Very Good in Good to very good. jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear, book is LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Very Good. 0395305179 S25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover, underlining. read more
|
|
Global Insecurity: a World Plan for Energy and Econonic Upheaval
by
Yergin, Daniel (Editor); Hillenbrand, Martin (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395305171
ISBN: 0395305179
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|